Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 2 days ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 2 days ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 2 days ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 5 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 5 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 6 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 8 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 9 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 9 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 9 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
2017 Queen's Plate

2012 Hong Kong Cup (G1)

Date/Track:
12/9/2012, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:03.09
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st California Memory
Highest Honor
7.96
A. Cruz
M. Chadwick
13th, 2015 Queen Mother Memorial Cup View Video
2nd Giofra
Dansili
7.19
A. Royer-Dupre
C. Soumillon
12th, 2013 Prix Rothschild (G1) View Video
3rd Alcopop
Jeune
3.48
J. Stephens
C. Williams
3rd, 2012 Hong Kong Cup (G1) View Video
4th Dan Excel
Shamardal
8.33
J. Moore
N. Callan
11th, 2016 Hong Kong Gold Cup (G1) View Video
5th Military Attack
Oratorio
8.26
J. Moore
B. Prebble
3rd, 2016 Jockey Club Cup (G2) View Video
6th Carlton House
Street Cry
7.76
S. Stoute
R. Moore
3rd, 2014 Queen Elizabeth Stakes (G1) View Video
7th Zaidan
Street Cry
5.87
J. Moore
J. McDonald
14th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
8th Irian
Tertullian
J. Moore
G. Mosse
9th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
9th Autumn Gold
Ransom O'War
S. Woods
D. Whyte
8th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
10th Saonois
Chichicastenango
7.48
J. Gauvin
A. Hamelin
9th, 2013 Grand Prix de Marseille (LS) View Video
11th Feuerblitz
Big Shuffle
6.09
M. Figge
M. Guyon
3rd, 2015 Grand Prix de Marseille (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories