Ticker
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 3 days ago
  • Untamed Domain (3-1) kicks it in late to win the Summer Stakes at Woodbine.Posted 3 days ago
  • World Approval (2-1) shows he is much the best in the Grade 1 Woodbine Mile.Posted 4 days ago
  • Patrona Margarita (23-1) draws clear in the Grade 2 Pocahontas.Posted 4 days ago
  • Uni (6-5) runs down La Coronel in the Grade 2 Sands Point.Posted 4 days ago
  • Johnny Bear (9-1) noses out Hawkbill in the Grade 1 Northern Dancer Turf.Posted 4 days ago
  • Chublicious (10-1) upsets the Grade 3 Frank J. De Francis Memorial Dash.Posted 4 days ago
  • The Tabulator (4-1) holds on in the Grade 3 Iroquois despite drifting out.Posted 4 days ago
  • Quidura (2-5) proves best in Grade 2 Canadian.Posted 4 days ago
  • Winx rolls late in the Colgate Optic White Stakes for her 20th straight victory!Posted 5 days ago

2012 Hong Kong Classic Cup

Date/Track:
2/19/2012, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Post Time:
4:35 PM ET
Distance:
1 1/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4 M
Time:
1:48.70
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Zaidan
Street Cry
5.87
J. Moore
O. Doleuze
14th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
2nd Sweet Orange
War Front
D. Ferraris
W. Marwing
8th, 2012 Jockey Club Mile (G2) View Video
3rd Dominant
Cacique
8.36
J. Moore
N. Callan
4th, 2016 Hong Kong Gold Cup (G1) View Video
4th Fay Fay
Falkirk
J. Size
D. Whyte
8th, 2013 Champions & Chater Cup View Video
5th Liberator
Encosta de Lago
D. Ferraris
M. Plessis
10th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
6th Smart Giant
Pins
J. Moore
J. Lloyd
12th, 2012 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
7th Dan Excel
Shamardal
8.33
J. Moore
D. Oliver
11th, 2016 Hong Kong Gold Cup (G1) View Video
8th Beauty Touch
Anabaa Blue
A. Cruz
M. Chadwick
12th, 2013 Class 3 Handicap View Video
9th Captain Sweet
Fastnet Rock
J. Moore
T. Clark
4th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
10th Horace's Empire
Grand Slam
S. Woods
Z. Purton
10th, 2012 Hong Kong Classic Cup View Video
11th Banksters Bonus
Big Bad Bob
M. Tsui
H. Cheng
6th, 2015 Summer Cup (G3)
12th Packing Tycoon
Danehill Dancer
A. Cruz
G. Mosse
13th, 2012 Ladies Purse (LS) View Video
13th Chef
Selkirk
R. Gibson
D. Leung
13th, 2012 Hong Kong Classic Cup View Video
14th Cheers Joy
Desert Style
5.79
J. Size
T. Angland
14th, 2012 Hong Kong Classic Cup View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Hong Kong Group One (HK G1) [Domestic]