• Harmonize comes widest of all to win the Jessamine Stakes.Posted 21 hours ago
  • Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 3 days ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 3 days ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 3 days ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 3 days ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 4 days ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 4 days ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 4 days ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 4 days ago
  • Brody's Cause flies home to win the Grade 1 Breeders' Futurity.Posted 4 days ago

2012 Heritage Handicap

8/3/2012, Goodwood-GB
1 mile (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Fulbright
Exceed And Excel
M. Johnston
S. Sousa
5th, 2014 Firebreak Stakes (G3) View Video
2nd Mabait
D. Simcock
A. Haynes
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd Mister Music
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Boom and Bust
M. Tregoning
H. Turner
14th, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th Excellent Guest
Exceed And Excel
G. Margarson
T. Queally
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
6th Sir Reginald
Compton Place
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
17th, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Swiftly Done
D. Carroll
G. Gibbons
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th Belgian Bill
Exceed And Excel
G. Baker
J. Murtagh
12th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Vainglory
D. Simcock
M. Lane
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th Prince Of Johanne
T. Tate
D. Egan
11th, 2015 Hambleton Handicap (LS) View Video
11th Field Of Dream
Oasis Dream
J. Osborne
J. Spencer
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
12th Bannock
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
13th, 2015 Burj Nahaar (G3) View Video
13th Captain Bertie
Captain Rio
C. Hills
M. Hills
7th, 2013 Prix Du Ranelagh (LS) View Video
14th Albaqaa
P. O'Gorman
K. O'Neill
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
15th Memory Cloth
Cape Cross
B. Ellison
D. Swift
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
16th Decent Fella
A. Balding
J. Fortune
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
17th Xilerator
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
18th Johnny Castle
A. Perrett
R. Moore
14th, 2013 Handicap View Video
19th Madam Macie
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
5th, 2012 Handicap View Video
20th Smarty Socks
D. O'Meara
K. Fallon
15th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Betfred Mile(Heritage Handicap) Class 2 For 3+YO Males And Females.