Ticker
  • Holy Lute (10-1) pulls off the surprise in the second division of the Eddie D.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Ambitious Brew (5-1) rolls to victory in the first division of the Eddie D.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Texas Chrome (2-1) bravely squeezed through on the rail for an Oklahoma Derby win.Posted 5 days ago
  • Unbridled Mo (4-1) rides the rail to victory in the Remington Park Oaks.Posted 5 days ago
  • Accelerate (1-1) rallies to win the Los Alamitos Derby (G2).Posted 6 days ago
  • Connect (10-1) upsets the Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 6 days ago
  • Songbird (1-5) gets win number 11 in the Cotillion (G1) at Parx Racing.Posted 6 days ago
  • Noholdingback Bear (3-1) wins the Gallant Bob (G3) at Parx Racing.Posted 6 days ago
  • 2015 Turf Champion Big Blue Kitten has been retired from racing, via the Chad Brown barn.Posted 9 days ago
  • No catching Sarah Sis (10-1) in the Presque Isle Downs Masters.Posted 11 days ago

2012 Heritage Handicap

Date/Track:
7/14/2012, York-GB
Distance:
1 5/16 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:08.28
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st King's Warrior
King's Best
P. Chapple-Hyam
R. Havlin
4th, 2014 Claiming Stakes View Video
2nd Mid Mon Lady
Danetime
S. Prescott
T. Eaves
7th, 2012 Lyric Fillies' Stakes (LS)
3rd Media Hype
Tiger Hill
M. Burke
G. Gibbons
1st, 2015 Selling Stakes View Video
4th Stand To Reason
Danehill Dancer
M. Magnusson
H. Turner
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th Area Fifty One
Green Dancer
R. Fahey
S. Kelly
9th, 2014 Buckhounds Stakes (LS) View Video
6th Tameen
Shirocco
E. Dunlop
P. Mulrennan
12th, 2012 Handicap View Video
7th Alkimos
High Chaparral
S. Suroor
R. Mullen
13th, 2013 Handicap View Video
8th Memory Cloth
Cape Cross
B. Ellison
D. Swift
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
9th Hillview Boy
Bishop Of Cashel
J. Goldie
L. Keniry
12th, 2013 Handicap View Video
10th Nanton
Spinning World
J. Goldie
B. McHugh
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th Navajo Chief
King's Best
A. Jarvis
M. Murphy
19th, 2015 Handicap View Video
12th Take It To The Max
Bahamian Bounty
R. Fahey
T. Hamilton
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Kings Gambit
Silvano
3.73
T. Tate
M. Fenton
5th, 2012 Handicap View Video
14th Licence To Till
War Chant
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
6th, 2015 Conditions Stakes View Video
15th Mijhaar
Shirocco
R. Varian
N. Callan
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
16th Right Step
Xaar
A. Jarvis
M. O'Connell
16th, 2013 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
17th Fair Trade
Trade Fair
H. Morrison
W. Twiston-Davies
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
18th Pivotman
Pivotal
A. Perrett
M. Dwyer
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

53rd John Smith's Cup(Heritage Handicap): Class 2-For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-115.