Ticker
  • Favorite Tara's Tango surges to win the Santa Maria at the wire.Posted 19 hours ago
  • O'Neill's strengthens his stable of 3-year-olds as Frank Conversation wins the El Camino Real Derby.Posted 19 hours ago
  • Bolo nabs Obviously in the final strides of the Arcadia.Posted 22 hours ago
  • BC Mile heroine Tepin crushes her foes in the Lambholm South Endeavor Stakes. Posted 23 hours ago
  • Dancing House is ultra-game in taking the Barbara Fritchie.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Penwith scores in the Royal Delta at Gulfstream Park.Posted 1 day ago
  • Destin rolls home in the Sam F. Davis at Tampa Bay Downs.Posted 1 day ago
  • Polar River wins the UAE 1000 Guineas by a pole.Posted 3 days ago
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 7 days ago

2012 Heritage Handicap

Date/Track:
7/13/2012, Newmarket (July)-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:13.68
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Fulbright
Exceed And Excel
7.34
M. Johnston
S. Sousa
5th, 2014 Firebreak Stakes (G3) View Video
2nd Place In My Heart
Compton Place
G. Baker
M. Barzalona
13th, 2013 Dubai International World Trophy (G3)
3rd Gatepost
Footstepsinthesand
R. Fahey
J. Spencer
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Big Note
Amadeus Wolf
A. Balding
J. Fortune
6th, SA AlwOC (5/24/2014-R2)
5th Mr Red Clubs
Red Clubs
T. Pitt
S. Kelly
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
6th Piri Wango
Choisir
G. Lyons
F. Dettori
9th, 2015 Premier Handicap View Video
7th Glen Moss
Moss Vale
C. Hills
M. Hills
8th, 2015 Criterion Stakes (G3)
8th Mince
Medicean
6.12
R. Charlton
J. Doyle
1st, 2013 Boadicea Fillies' Stakes (LS)
9th Accession
Acclamation
C. Cox
W. Buick
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th Muaamara
Bahamian Bounty
M. Channon
M. Harley
12th, 2012 Boadicea Fillies' Stakes (LS)
11th Semayyel
Green Desert
C. Brittain
N. Callan
8th, 2013 John Musker Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
12th Diamondhead
Kyllachy
B. Meehan
M. Dwyer
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Dam Beautiful
Sleeping Indian
K. Ryan
T. Eaves
13th, 2012 Heritage Handicap View Video
14th Rebellious Guest
Cockney Rebel
G. Margarson
T. Queally
8th, 2015 Zetland Gold Cup View Video
15th Last Bid
Vital Equine
T. Easterby
T. Durcan
14th, 2013 Handicap View Video
16th Bayleyf
Kheleyf
J. Best
L. Morris
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Betfred "The Bonus King" Stakes (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (0-105)