• Harmonize comes widest of all to win the Jessamine Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 3 days ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 4 days ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 4 days ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 4 days ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 4 days ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 4 days ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 4 days ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 5 days ago
  • Brody's Cause flies home to win the Grade 1 Breeders' Futurity.Posted 5 days ago

2012 Heritage Handicap

7/13/2012, Newmarket (July)-GB
6 f (Turf)
3 M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Fulbright
Exceed And Excel
M. Johnston
S. Sousa
5th, 2014 Firebreak Stakes (G3) View Video
2nd Place In My Heart
Compton Place
G. Baker
M. Barzalona
13th, 2013 Dubai International World Trophy (G3)
3rd Gatepost
R. Fahey
J. Spencer
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Big Note
Amadeus Wolf
A. Balding
J. Fortune
6th, SA AlwOC (5/24/2014-R2)
5th Mr Red Clubs
Red Clubs
T. Pitt
S. Kelly
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
6th Piri Wango
G. Lyons
F. Dettori
12th, 2015 Premier Handicap View Video
7th Glen Moss
Moss Vale
C. Hills
M. Hills
8th, 2015 Criterion Stakes (G3)
8th Mince
R. Charlton
J. Doyle
1st, 2013 Boadicea Fillies' Stakes (LS)
9th Accession
C. Cox
W. Buick
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th Muaamara
Bahamian Bounty
M. Channon
M. Harley
12th, 2012 Boadicea Fillies' Stakes (LS)
11th Semayyel
Green Desert
C. Brittain
N. Callan
8th, 2013 John Musker Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
12th Diamondhead
B. Meehan
M. Dwyer
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Dam Beautiful
Sleeping Indian
K. Ryan
T. Eaves
13th, 2012 Heritage Handicap View Video
14th Rebellious Guest
Cockney Rebel
G. Margarson
T. Queally
8th, 2015 Zetland Gold Cup View Video
15th Last Bid
Vital Equine
T. Easterby
T. Durcan
14th, 2013 Handicap View Video
16th Bayleyf
J. Best
L. Morris
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Betfred "The Bonus King" Stakes (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (0-105)