Ticker
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 17 hours ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 19 hours ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 19 hours ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 19 hours ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 22 hours ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 22 hours ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 22 hours ago
  • Cadet Roni relishes the slop in the Wishing Well at Santa Anita.Posted 6 days ago
  • Flora Dora gets to the wire first in the Big A's Busanda.Posted 6 days ago

2012 Heritage Handicap

Date/Track:
6/30/2012, Newcastle-GB
Distance:
2 miles (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
3:53.94
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Ile De Re
Linamix
D. McCain
J. Crowley
15th, 2015 Handicap View Video
2nd Crackentorp
Generous
T. Easterby
D. Allan
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd Icon Dream
Sadler's Wells
J. Goldie
G. Lee
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th French Hollow
Beat Hollow
T. Fitzgerald
N. Farley
12th, 2012 Handicap View Video
5th Montaff
Montjeu
M. Channon
S. Hitchcott
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th High Office
High Chaparral
R. Fahey
B. McHugh
3rd, 2015 Classified Selling Stakes View Video
7th The Betchworth Kid
Tobougg
A. King
J. Spencer
3rd, 2013 Handicap View Video
8th Petara Bay
Peintre Celebre
R. Mills
T. Eaves
13th, 2014 Conditions View Video
9th Merchant Of Dubai
Dubai Destination
J. Goldie
P. Pickard
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th Halla San
Halling
R. Fahey
J. Sullivan
10th, 2012 Heritage Handicap View Video
11th Gulf Of Naples
Dubawi
M. Johnston
S. Sousa
7th, 2012 Prix du Carrousel (LS)
12th Trovare
Smart Strike
A. Perrett
D. Egan
7th, 2012 Handicap View Video
13th Motivado
Motivator
S. Prescott
L. Morris
13th, 2014 Adelaide Cup (G2)
14th Lexington Bay
High Chaparral
R. Fahey
P. Mathers
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
15th Palazzo Bianco
Shirocco
J. Gosden
N. Mackay
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th Figaro
Medicean
W. Haggas
K. Harrison
13th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

John Smith's Northumberland Plate: (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2)