Ticker
  • Lady Shipman breezes home much the best in Belmont's License Fee.Posted 3 days ago
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 3 days ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 3 days ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 4 days ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 4 days ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 5 days ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 8 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 10 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 11 days ago

2012 Heritage Handicap

Date/Track:
6/23/2012, Ascot-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:13.87
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Dandy Boy
Danetime
D. Marnane
P. Dobbs
9th, 2014 Ruby Stakes (LS) View Video
2nd Waffle
Kheleyf
D. Barron
F. Berry
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd Hawkeyethenoo
Hawk Wing
6.47
J. Goldie
G. Lee
16th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Morache Music
Sleeping Indian
P. Makin
S. Sanders
6th, 2015 Conditions Stakes View Video
5th Dungannon
Monsieur Bond
A. Balding
W. Buick
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
6th Maarek
Pivotal
8.03
D. Nagle
J. O'Brien
7th, 2016 Woodlands Stakes (LS) View Video
7th Scarf
Lonhro
6.12
S. Suroor
S. Sousa
5th, 2012 Challenge Stakes (G2)
8th Palace Moon
Fantastic Light
W. Knight
T. Queally
1st, 2016 Handicap View Video
9th Lightning Cloud
Sleeping Indian
K. Ryan
P. Makin
22th, 2013 Heritage Handicap View Video
10th Alben Star
Clodovil
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
11th Elusivity
Elusive City
B. Meehan
F. Dettori
2nd, 2016 Handicap View Video
12th Secret Witness
Pivotal
R. Harris
J. Doyle
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Mac's Power
Exceed And Excel
J. Fanshawe
K. Fallon
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
14th Gordon Lord Byron
Byron
8.39
T. Hogan
R. Hughes
8th, 2016 Gladness Stakes (G3) View Video
15th Seal Rock
Ishiguru
H. Candy
D. O'Neill
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th Pabusar
Oasis Dream
R. Beckett
G. Baker
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
17th Lui Rei
Reinaldo
R. Cowell
G. Downing
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
18th Oasis Dancer
Oasis Dream
4.45
R. Beckett
J. Crowley
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
19th Medicean Man
Medicean
4.34
J. Gask
R. Da Silva
6th, 2016 Meydan Sprint (G3) View Video
20th Gramercy
Whipper
K. Ryan
J. Murtagh
25th, 2015 Handicap View Video
21th King Of Jazz
Acclamation
M. Bell
H. Turner
11th, 2013 Handicap View Video
22th Desert Law
Oasis Dream
A. Balding
J. Fortune
14th, 2016 Palace House Stakes (G3) View Video
23th Sir Reginald
Compton Place
R. Fahey
T. Durcan
17th, 2014 Handicap View Video
24th New Planet
Majestic Missile
J. Quinn
M. O'Connell
7th, 2012 Handicap View Video
25th High Standing
High Yield
J. Gask
R. Moore
25th, 2012 Heritage Handicap View Video
26th Joe Packet
Joe Bear
J. Portman
L. Newman
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
27th Colonel Mak
Makbul
D. Barron
L. McNiff
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
28th Pepper Lane
Exceed And Excel
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
3rd, 2012 Guisborough Stakes (LS)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Wokingham Stakes (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (0-110)