Ticker
  • Australia very impressive in the Juddmonte International! Posted 16 hours ago
  • Postponed gallops away in the Great Voltigeur! Posted 16 hours ago
  • Endless Chatter wins her third straight in the Summer Colony! Posted 2 days ago
  • Judy the Beauty rolls right on by in the Rancho Bernardo!Posted 3 days ago
  • Main Sequence surges late to win the Sword Dancer! Posted 3 days ago
  • Moulin De Mougin swoops up the rail to win the Mabee! Posted 10 days ago
  • Enterprising rolls from last in the La Jolla! Posted 11 days ago
  • Cassatt much the best in the Monmouth Oaks! Posted 11 days ago
  • Wallyanna upsets the Hall of Fame with a late rush! Posted 12 days ago
  • Tricky Hat wins the John's Call by half a whisker! Posted 14 days ago

2012 Heritage Handicap

Date/Track:
6/23/2012, Ascot-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:13.87
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Dandy Boy
Danetime
D. Marnane
P. Dobbs
5th, 2014 Belgrave Stakes (LS)
2nd Waffle
Kheleyf
D. Barron
F. Berry
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd Hawkeyethenoo
Hawk Wing
4.79
J. Goldie
G. Lee
9th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
4th Morache Music
Sleeping Indian
P. Makin
S. Sanders
1st, 2014 Handicap View Video
5th Dungannon
Monsieur Bond
A. Balding
W. Buick
4th, 2014 Conditions Stakes View Video
6th Maarek
Pivotal
5.12
D. Nagle
J. O'Brien
5th, 2014 Phoenix Sprint Stakes (G3) View Video
7th Scarf
Lonhro
6.12
S. Suroor
S. Sousa
5th, 2012 Challenge Stakes (G2)
8th Palace Moon
Fantastic Light
W. Knight
T. Queally
12th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Lightning Cloud
Sleeping Indian
K. Ryan
P. Makin
22th, 2013 Heritage Handicap View Video
10th Alben Star
Clodovil
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
3rd, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
11th Elusivity
Elusive City
B. Meehan
F. Dettori
14th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
12th Secret Witness
Pivotal
R. Harris
J. Doyle
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Mac's Power
Exceed And Excel
J. Fanshawe
K. Fallon
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Gordon Lord Byron
Byron
6.87
T. Hogan
R. Hughes
8th, 2014 Diamond Jubilee Stakes (G1) View Video
Nov 1 - Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint (G1)
15th Seal Rock
Ishiguru
H. Candy
D. O'Neill
1st, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th Pabusar
Oasis Dream
R. Beckett
G. Baker
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
17th Lui Rei
Reinaldo
R. Cowell
G. Downing
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
18th Oasis Dancer
Oasis Dream
4.45
R. Beckett
J. Crowley
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
19th Medicean Man
Medicean
J. Gask
R. Da Silva
13th, 2014 Diamond Jubilee Stakes (G1) View Video
20th Gramercy
Whipper
K. Ryan
J. Murtagh
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
21th King Of Jazz
Acclamation
M. Bell
H. Turner
11th, 2013 Handicap View Video
22th Desert Law
Oasis Dream
A. Balding
J. Fortune
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
23th Sir Reginald
Compton Place
R. Fahey
T. Durcan
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
24th New Planet
Majestic Missile
J. Quinn
M. O'Connell
7th, 2012 Handicap View Video
25th High Standing
High Yield
J. Gask
R. Moore
25th, 2012 Heritage Handicap View Video
26th Joe Packet
Joe Bear
J. Portman
L. Newman
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
27th Colonel Mak
Makbul
D. Barron
L. McNiff
17th, 2014 Handicap View Video
28th Pepper Lane
Exceed And Excel
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
3rd, 2012 Guisborough Stakes (LS)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Wokingham Stakes (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (0-110)