• ZATT's Star of the Week, is ... Winx!Posted 7 hours ago
  • Elektrum (5-2) gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 3 Dowager at Keeneland.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Roca Rojo (4-1) storms home to romp in Belmont's Athenia.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Lightstream (2-1) rolls late to pass Malibu Stacy for the Raven Run win.Posted 1 day ago
  • Royal Posse (5-2) likes the off going and upsets Governor Malibu in the Empire Classic.Posted 1 day ago
  • Bar of Gold (4-5) wins the Empire Distaff by a country mile.Posted 1 day ago
  • Pat On The Back (20-1) puts them to sleep in a sloppy Sleepy Hollow.Posted 1 day ago
  • 2001 Kentucky Derby winner, Monarchos has passed away at the age of 18.Posted 1 day ago
  • Winx absolutely dominant in winning a second Cox Plate.Posted 1 day ago
  • Quidura (7-2) scores another graded stakes win at Keeneland for Graham Motion.Posted 2 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2012 Heritage Handicap

6/21/2012, Ascot-GB
1 mile (Turf)
3 M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Fast Or Free
W. Haggas
R. Moore
10th, 2013 Handicap View Video
2nd Mister Music
R. Hannon
J. Fortune
2nd, 2016 Handicap View Video
3rd Bronze Angel
Dark Angel
M. Tregoning
H. Turner
16th, 2016 Handicap View Video
4th Compton
Compton Place
R. Beckett
W. Buick
6th, 2014 Classified Stakes View Video
5th Piri Wango
G. Lyons
F. Dettori
9th, 2015 Premier Handicap View Video
6th Kahruman
Mr. Greeley
W. Haggas
P. Hanagan
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Born To Surprise
Exceed And Excel
M. Bell
J. Spencer
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Swing Alone
Celtic Swing
G. Kelleway
N. Callan
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Hamza
Amadeus Wolf
K. Ryan
A. Ryan
11th, 2015 Prix du Palais-Royal (G3) View Video
10th Van Ellis
M. Johnston
S. Sousa
99th, 2015 Classified Stakes View Video
11th Trader Jack
Trade Fair
R. Charlton
J. Doyle
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
12th Graphic
Excellent Art
R. Hannon
G. Baker
15th, 2015 Godolphin Mile (G2) View Video
13th Moon Pearl
R. Beckett
H. Bentley
8th, 2012 Handicap View Video
14th Democretes
Cadeaux Genereux
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
15th Mississippi
Exceed And Excel
B. Meehan
M. Dwyer
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
16th Tidentime
M. Channon
M. Harley
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
17th Forest Row
Cockney Rebel
C. Cox
J. Fahy
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
18th Prince Alzain
Street Sense
G. Butler
E. Ahern
7th, 2016 Conditions View Video
19th Frog Hollow
R. Beckett
J. Crowley
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
20th Chapter Seven
Excellent Art
R. Fahey
R. Winston
6th, 2016 Premier Handicap View Video
21th Lucky Henry
Lucky Story
C. Cox
P. Mulrennan
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
22th Lord Ofthe Shadows
R. Hannon
S. Levey
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
23th Apostle
Dark Angel
M. Bell
M. Barzalona
1st, 2015 Handicap View Video
24th Nawwaar
Distorted Humor
J. Dunlop
T. O'Shea
1st, 2016 Handicap View Video
25th Come On Blue Chip
Holy Roman Emperor
P. D'Arcy
A. Kirby
3rd, 2014 Conditions Stakes View Video
26th Evervescent
J. Moore
G. Gibbons
5th, 2016 Claiming Stakes View Video
27th Switzerland
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
28th Leqqaa
Street Cry
M. Johnston
I. Mongan
28th, 2012 Heritage Handicap View Video
29th Red Seventy
R. Hannon
P. Dobbs
13th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Britannia Stakes(Heritage Handicap): Class 2 Restricted To 3YO Colts And Geldings Rated 0-105.