Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 3 days ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 3 days ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 3 days ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 3 days ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 3 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 3 days ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 3 days ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 3 days ago

2012 Heritage Handicap

Date/Track:
9/22/2012, Ayr-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:14.13
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Captain Ramius
Kheleyf
K. Ryan
P. Smullen
16th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
2nd Regal Parade
Pivotal
M. Bradley
D. Swift
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
3rd Maarek
Pivotal
8.03
D. Nagle
M. Enright
11th, 2015 Prix Contessina (LS) View Video
4th Sholaan
Invincible Spirit
W. Haggas
K. Harrison
6th, 2016 Conditions View Video
5th Colonel Mak
Makbul
D. Barron
G. Gibbons
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
6th Brae Hill
Fath
R. Fahey
B. McHugh
28th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
7th Doc Hay
Elusive Quality
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th Johannes
Mozart
R. Fahey
G. Chaloner
11th, 2013 Handicap View Video
9th Louis The Pious
Holy Roman Emperor
K. Ryan
P. Mulrennan
14th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
10th Pintura
Efisio
K. Ryan
P. Makin
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th Tariq Too
Kyllachy
A. Weaver
M. Demuro
3rd, 2014 Conditions Stakes View Video
12th Our Jonathan
Invincible Spirit
K. Ryan
J. Crowley
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
13th Hawkeyethenoo
Hawk Wing
6.47
J. Goldie
G. Lee
16th, 2015 Handicap View Video
14th Borderlescott
Compton Place
5.79
R. Bastiman
F. Tylicki
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
15th Pearl Ice
Iffraaj
D. Barron
T. Eaves
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
16th The Cheka
Xaar
E. Johnson Houghton
G. Baker
6th, 2013 Conditions Stakes View Video
17th Alben Star
Clodovil
R. Fahey
T. Hamilton
10th, 2016 Cleves Stakes (LS) View Video
18th Mirza
Oasis Dream
7.81
R. Guest
D. Holland
6th, 2015 Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp (G1) View Video
19th Shropshire
Shamardal
C. Hills
M. Lawson
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
20th Boastful
Clodovil
M. Burke
M. Metcalfe
8th, 2013 Sceptre Stakes (G3) View Video
21th Waffle
Kheleyf
D. Barron
S. Foley
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
22th Morache Music
Sleeping Indian
P. Makin
S. Sanders
6th, 2015 Conditions Stakes View Video
23th Beacon Lodge
Clodovil
D. Nicholls
S. Teasdale
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
24th Miss Work Of Art
Dutch Art
R. Fahey
L. Barry
10th, 2012 Handicap View Video
25th Rodrigo De Torres
Bahamian Bounty
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
26th Cheviot
Rahy
I. Semple
R. Winston
5th, 2013 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

William Hill Ayr Gold Cup(Heritage Handicap): Class 2 For 3+YO Males And Females.