Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 3 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 3 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 4 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 6 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 7 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 7 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 7 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Royal Ascot 2017

2012 Heritage Handicap

Date/Track:
8/25/2012, Goodwood-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:27.26
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Imperial Guest
Imperial Dancer
G. Margarson
T. Queally
3rd, 2013 Conditions Stakes View Video
2nd Arnold Lane
Footstepsinthesand
M. Channon
M. Harley
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
3rd The Confessor
Piccolo
H. Candy
C. Gannon
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
4th Bertiewhittle
Bahamian Bounty
D. Barron
R. Kingscote
5th, 2017 Handicap View Video
5th Webbow
Dr Devious
J. Camacho
D. O'Neill
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
6th Ducal
Iceman
M. Murphy
K. O'Neill
7th, 2013 Handicap View Video
7th Powerful Presence
Refuse To Bend
D. O'Meara
D. Bergin
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Redact
Strategic Prince
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
3rd, Bel Allow (5/23/2014-R7)
9th Citrus Star
Broken Vow
C. Wall
C. Catlin
23th, 2012 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
10th White Frost
Verglas
C. Hills
M. Lawson
19th, 2012 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
11th Johnny Castle
Shamardal
A. Perrett
P. Dobbs
14th, 2013 Handicap View Video
12th Rakaan
Bahamian Bounty
J. Osborne
L. Jones
6th, 2016 Claiming Stakes View Video
13th Fulbright
Exceed And Excel
7.34
M. Johnston
R. Havlin
5th, 2014 Firebreak Stakes (G3) View Video
14th Mabait
Kyllachy
D. Simcock
A. Haynes
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
15th Gatepost
Footstepsinthesand
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
16th Bronze Prince
Oasis Dream
M. Attwater
M. Coumbe
12th, 2013 Grosse Europa Meile (G3) View Video
17th Decent Fella
Marju
A. Balding
L. Keniry
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
18th Field Of Dream
Oasis Dream
6.34
J. Osborne
G. Baker
6th, 2016 Claiming Stakes View Video
19th Justonefortheroad
Domedriver
R. Fahey
L. Barry
6th, 2014 Selling Stakes View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Betfair Summer Double Second Leg(Heritage Handicap): Class 2 For 3+YO Males And Females.***Powerful Presence And Redact Dead Heat For 7th.