Ticker
  • Hence (10-1) rallies to win the Sunland Park Derby going away.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Ghalia (2-1) edges a game Kell Paso in the Sunland Park Oaks.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Itsinthepost (6-1) drives home the win in the Grade 2 San Luis Rey.Posted 1 day ago
  • Fear the Cowboy (7-2) comes running late to capture the Grade 3 Skip Away.Posted 1 day ago
  • Fast and Accurate (24-1) bursts through to upset the Grade 3 Spiral.Posted 1 day ago
  • Purely a Dream (12-1) pulls ahead in the stretch to take the Grade 3 Bourbonette Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • Arrogate, despite a dreadful break, wins the Dubai World Cup easily.Posted 2 days ago
  • Jack Hobbs is much the best in the Sheema Classic.Posted 2 days ago
  • Vivlos flies late to get up for the win in the $6 million Dubai Turf.Posted 2 days ago
  • Mind Your Biscuits rallies widest of all to win the Golden Shaheen going away.Posted 2 days ago

2012 Heritage Handicap

Date/Track:
8/25/2012, York-GB
Distance:
1 3/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
3:00.75
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Willing Foe
Dynaformer
7.30
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
5th, 2014 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Royal Diamond
King's Best
7.06
T. Carmody
N. McCullagh
20th, 2014 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Number Theory
Halling
J. Holt
R. Kennemore
3rd, 2013 Heritage Handicap View Video
4th Motivado
Motivator
S. Prescott
L. Morris
13th, 2014 Adelaide Cup (G2)
5th Area Fifty One
Green Dancer
R. Fahey
D. Nolan
9th, 2014 Buckhounds Stakes (LS) View Video
6th Steps To Freedom
Statue of Liberty
M. Harrington
D. Egan
10th, 2015 Premier Handicap View Video
7th Camborne
Doyen
7.05
J. Gosden
W. Buick
6th, 2014 Arc Trial (G3) View Video
8th Tominator
Generous
R. Hollinshead
G. Gibbons
1st, 2013 Heritage Handicap View Video
9th Dreamspeed
Barathea
A. Balding
J. Fortune
6th, 2012 Godolphin Stakes (LS) View Video
10th Hurricane Higgins
Hurricane Run
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th Qahriman
Tiger Hill
L. Cumani
K. Fallon
11th, 2012 Heritage Handicap View Video
12th Bob Le Beau
Big Bad Bob
5.79
M. Harrington
E. McNamara
6th, 2016 New York Turf Writers Cup Handicap (G1)
13th Blue Bajan
Montjeu
5.79
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
9th, 2013 Handicap View Video
14th Hammerfest
Fantastic Light
J. Hammond
J. Crowley
5th, 2013 Prix Kergorlay (G2) View Video
15th Alkimos
High Chaparral
S. Suroor
S. Sousa
13th, 2013 Handicap View Video
16th Icon Dream
Sadler's Wells
J. Goldie
G. Lee
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
17th Crackentorp
Generous
T. Easterby
D. Allan
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
18th Harrison's Cave
Galileo
A. O'Brien
C. O'Donoghue
5th, 2014 Claiming Stakes View Video
19th Rock A Doodle Doo
Oratorio
W. Jarvis
J. Spencer
9th, 2014 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Betfred Ebor(Heritage Handicap): Class 2 For 3+YO Males And Females.