Ticker
  • Sheikhzayedroad scoots up the rail for the Northern Dancer victory! Posted 1 day ago
  • Baltic Baroness wins the Prix Vermeille; Treve a disappointing 4th. Posted 1 day ago
  • Suntracer cashes in the Kentucky Turf Cup! Posted 2 days ago
  • Conquest Typhoon much the best in the Summer! Posted 2 days ago
  • Ball Dancing beats her stablemate to the wire in the Sands Point! Posted 2 days ago
  • 1st time Lasix and the U.S., Annecdote romps in the Noble Damsel! Posted 2 days ago
  • Conquest Harlanate rolls late in the Natalma! Posted 2 days ago
  • There will be a carryover of $59,132 when racing resumes Saturday at Los Alamitos.Posted 2 days ago
  • There will be a Pick Six carryover of $19,857 when racing resumes Friday at Los Alamitos.Posted 4 days ago
  • Living the Life best in a competitive edition of the Presque Isle Masters! Posted 7 days ago

2012 Heritage Handicap

Date/Track:
8/4/2012, Goodwood-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:11.27
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Hawkeyethenoo
Hawk Wing
4.79
J. Goldie
G. Lee
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
2nd Imperial Guest
Imperial Dancer
G. Margarson
A. Hamblett
3rd, 2013 Conditions Stakes
3rd Lui Rei
Reinaldo
R. Cowell
D. Egan
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
4th Waffle
Kheleyf
D. Barron
F. Berry
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
5th Alben Star
Clodovil
R. Fahey
T. Hamilton
2nd, 2014 Hopeful Stakes (LS)
6th Jamesie
Kodiac
4.79
D. Marnane
N. Callan
5th, 2014 Flying Five Stakes (G3) View Video
7th Es Que Love
Clodovil
5.59
M. Johnston
K. Fallon
4th, 2014 Park Stakes (G2) View Video
Oct 5 - Prix de la Foret (G1)
8th Shropshire
Shamardal
C. Hills
M. Lawson
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Borderlescott
Compton Place
5.79
R. Bastiman
R. Winston
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Bajan Tryst
Speightstown
K. Ryan
J. Burke
4th, 2014 Prix Hampton (LS)
11th Advanced
Night Shift
K. Ryan
A. Ryan
9th, 2013 Handicap View Video
12th Atlantic Sport
Machiavellian
M. Channon
R. Hughes
5th, 2012 Handicap View Video
13th Lexi's Hero
Invincible Spirit
K. Ryan
J. Doyle
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Grissom
Desert Prince
T. Easterby
M. Barzalona
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
15th Mac's Power
Exceed And Excel
J. Fanshawe
R. Moore
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th Swiss Cross
Cape Cross
P. McEntee
W. Buick
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
17th Dungannon
Monsieur Bond
A. Balding
J. Fortune
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
18th Oasis Dancer
Oasis Dream
4.45
R. Beckett
J. Crowley
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
19th Seal Rock
Ishiguru
H. Candy
A. Scott
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
20th Whaileyy
Holy Roman Emperor
M. Botti
A. Kirby
14th, 2014 Handicap View Video
21th Esprit De Midas
Namid
D. Ivory
H. Turner
16th, 2013 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
22th Victoire De Lyphar
Bertolini
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
23th Elusive Prince
Storming Home
D. Barron
G. Gibbons
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
24th Breathless Kiss
Roman Ruler
K. Ryan
D. O'Donohoe
24th, 2012 Heritage Handicap View Video
25th Palace Moon
Fantastic Light
W. Knight
T. Queally
12th, 2014 Handicap View Video
26th Bayleyf
Kheleyf
J. Best
L. Morris
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
27th Head Of Steam
Mizzen Mast
A. Perrett
E. Ahern
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Blue Square Bet Stewards' Cup(Heritage Handicap): Class 2 For 3+YO Males And Females.