• Partisan Politics comes home strong to win the Pebbles.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Surfside Tiara and Rafael Bejarano win the Anoakia Stakes at Santa Anita.Posted 1 day ago
  • No getting away from Stays in Vegas in the Surfer Girl.Posted 2 days ago
  • Her Emmynnency edges Miss Temple City in the Grade 1 QE II Challenge Cup.Posted 2 days ago
  • Messi (4-1) gets up in the final jumps of the Knickerbocker.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tragic news - Rock Fall fatally injured working at Keeneland, via Jennie Rees.Posted 3 days ago
  • Champion Sprinter Work All Week has been retired due to a fracture.Posted 4 days ago
  • Harmonize comes widest of all to win the Jessamine Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 8 days ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 8 days ago

2012 Heritage Handicap

8/4/2012, Goodwood-GB
6 f (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Hawkeyethenoo
Hawk Wing
J. Goldie
G. Lee
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
2nd Imperial Guest
Imperial Dancer
G. Margarson
A. Hamblett
3rd, 2013 Conditions Stakes View Video
3rd Lui Rei
R. Cowell
D. Egan
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
4th Waffle
D. Barron
F. Berry
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
5th Alben Star
R. Fahey
T. Hamilton
4th, 2015 Bullet Sprint Stakes (LS)
6th Jamesie
D. Marnane
N. Callan
1st, 2015 Conditions View Video
7th Es Que Love
M. Johnston
K. Fallon
9th, 2014 Prix de la Foret (G1) View Video
8th Shropshire
C. Hills
M. Lawson
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Borderlescott
Compton Place
R. Bastiman
R. Winston
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th Bajan Tryst
K. Ryan
J. Burke
4th, 2014 Prix Hampton (LS)
11th Advanced
Night Shift
K. Ryan
A. Ryan
9th, 2013 Handicap View Video
12th Atlantic Sport
M. Channon
R. Hughes
5th, 2012 Handicap View Video
13th Lexi's Hero
Invincible Spirit
K. Ryan
J. Doyle
19th, 2015 Handicap View Video
14th Grissom
Desert Prince
T. Easterby
M. Barzalona
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
15th Mac's Power
Exceed And Excel
J. Fanshawe
R. Moore
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
16th Swiss Cross
Cape Cross
P. McEntee
W. Buick
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
17th Dungannon
Monsieur Bond
A. Balding
J. Fortune
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
18th Oasis Dancer
Oasis Dream
R. Beckett
J. Crowley
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
19th Seal Rock
H. Candy
A. Scott
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
20th Whaileyy
Holy Roman Emperor
M. Botti
A. Kirby
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
21th Esprit De Midas
D. Ivory
H. Turner
16th, 2013 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
22th Victoire De Lyphar
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
23th Elusive Prince
Storming Home
D. Barron
G. Gibbons
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
24th Breathless Kiss
Roman Ruler
K. Ryan
D. O'Donohoe
24th, 2012 Heritage Handicap View Video
25th Palace Moon
Fantastic Light
W. Knight
T. Queally
18th, 2015 Handicap View Video
26th Bayleyf
J. Best
L. Morris
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
27th Head Of Steam
Mizzen Mast
A. Perrett
E. Ahern
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Blue Square Bet Stewards' Cup(Heritage Handicap): Class 2 For 3+YO Males And Females.