Ticker
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 1 day ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 1 day ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 2 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 4 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 5 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Kasaqui (3-1) rolls down the lane to victory in the Wise Dan.Posted 5 days ago
  • Faypien (7-2) edges Mopotism in the Grade 2 Summertime Oaks.Posted 5 days ago
  • McCraken (1-5) rolls to a facile score in the Matt Winn.Posted 5 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Royal Ascot 2017

2012 Heritage Handicap

Date/Track:
5/9/2012, Chester-GB
Distance:
2 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
4:10.20
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Ile De Re
Linamix
D. McCain
J. Crowley
15th, 2015 Handicap View Video
2nd Overturn
Barathea
D. McCain
E. Ahern
8th, 2012 Conditions View Video
3rd Gulf Of Naples
Dubawi
M. Johnston
F. Norton
7th, 2012 Prix du Carrousel (LS)
4th Eternal Heart
Alhaarth
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
7th, 2012 Handicap View Video
5th Harrison's Cave
Galileo
A. O'Brien
R. Moore
5th, 2014 Claiming Stakes View Video
6th Kiama Bay
Fraam
J. Quinn
T. Eaves
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Dazinski
Sulamani
M. Tompkins
P. Mulrennan
12th, 2013 Handicap View Video
8th Never Can Tell
Montjeu
J. Osborne
F. Dettori
10th, 2012 Doncaster Cup (G2) View Video
9th Merchant Of Dubai
Dubai Destination
J. Goldie
G. Lee
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th Barbican
Hurricane Run
6.12
A. Bailey
D. Holland
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th Shubaat
Monsun
R. Varian
D. Fox
8th, 2012 Handicap View Video
12th Address Unknown
Oasis Dream
I. Williams
S. Donohoe
1st, 2014 William Entenmann Novice Hurdle (LS)
13th Tominator
Generous
R. Hollinshead
P. Pickard
1st, 2013 Heritage Handicap View Video
14th Mystery Star
Kris Kin
M. Tompkins
P. Hanagan
11th, 2012 Handicap View Video
15th Ajaan
Machiavellian
S. Cecil
T. Queally
15th, 2012 Heritage Handicap View Video
16th Kazbow
Rainbow Quest
C. Grant
K. Fallon
18th, 2013 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

StanJames.com Chester Cup: (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (2m2f147y) 2m2½f