Ticker
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 2 days ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 2 days ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 3 days ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 4 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 4 days ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 4 days ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 4 days ago

2012 Herbert Power Stakes (G2)

Date/Track:
10/13/2012, Caulfield-AUS
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:28.82
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Shahwardi
Lando
A. Royer-Dupre
K. McEvoy
11th, 2014 Prix la Moskowa (LS) View Video
2nd Excluded
High Chaparral
R. Hickmott
C. Williams
13th, 2012 Queen Elizabeth Stakes (G3)
3rd Exceptionally
Ekraar
T. O'Sullivan
D. Yendall
2nd, 2012 Zipping Classic (G2)
4th Ironstein
Zabeel
G. Ryan
B. Avdulla
5th, 2013 Queen Elizabeth Stakes (G3) View Video
5th Silent Surround
Face Value
W. Smart
T. Bell
5th, 2012 Herbert Power Stakes (G2) View Video
6th Precedence
Zabeel
5.84
B. Cummings
S. Arnold
9th, 2015 Moonee Valley Cup (G2)
7th Gatewood
Galileo
7.05
J. Gosden
C. Brown
3rd, 2015 Fred Archer Stakes (LS) View Video
8th I'm Jake
Pins
D. Feek
B. Melham
8th, 2012 Herbert Power Stakes (G2) View Video
9th Reuben Percival
Al Akbar
G. Waterhouse
C. Munce
7th, 2012 Lexus Stakes (G3) View Video
10th Dance With Her
Al Maher
D. Feek
D. Dunn
7th, 2013 C. F. Orr Stakes (G1)
11th Bianmick
Bianconi
M. Brady
D. Gauci
10th, 2014 Victoria Handicap (G3) View Video
12th Red Eye Special
Yamanin Vital
M. Moroney
M. Walker
12th, 2012 Herbert Power Stakes (G2) View Video
13th Mr O'Ceirin
Postponed
5.84
C. Maher
G. Boss
21th, 2014 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
14th Budai
Dai Jin
D. Hayes
S. King
14th, 2012 Herbert Power Stakes (G2) View Video
15th Guns At Five
Duelled
P. Moody
L. Nolen
15th, 2012 Herbert Power Stakes (G2) View Video
16th Auld Burns
Pastoral Pursuits
D. Hayes
N. Hall
16th, 2012 Herbert Power Stakes (G2) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories