Ticker
  • Disco Partner (5-2) rolls last to first to win the Elusive Quality on the Belmont lawn.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Battalion Runner and Malagacy will NOT run in the Kentucky Derby, per Todd Pletcher.Posted 1 day ago
  • Thunder Snow confirmed for the Kentucky Derby by Godolphin.Posted 1 day ago
  • Quiet Business (16-1) powers home to win the Bewitch at Keeneland.Posted 1 day ago
  • Celtic Chaos (7-1) gets up on the wire to win the Affirmed Success.Posted 1 day ago
  • Girvin, the Kentucky Derby points leader, has a quarter crack, via Byron King.Posted 3 days ago
  • Party Boat (7-2) takes the Memories of Silver on the Aqueduct turf.Posted 7 days ago
  • Dolphus (6-5), Rachel Alexandra's half-brother, wins AQU allowance; Shagaf lastPosted 7 days ago
  • Multiplier (4-1) kicks it in late to get past Hedge Fund in the Illinois Derby.Posted 7 days ago
  • Collected (3-5) rolls home much the best in the Californian.Posted 7 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Kentucky Derby 2017

2012 Herbert Power Stakes (G2)

Date/Track:
10/13/2012, Caulfield-AUS
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:28.82
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Shahwardi
Lando
A. Royer-Dupre
K. McEvoy
11th, 2014 Prix la Moskowa (LS) View Video
2nd Excluded
High Chaparral
R. Hickmott
C. Williams
13th, 2012 Queen Elizabeth Stakes (G3)
3rd Exceptionally
Ekraar
T. O'Sullivan
D. Yendall
2nd, 2012 Zipping Classic (G2)
4th Ironstein
Zabeel
G. Ryan
B. Avdulla
5th, 2013 Queen Elizabeth Stakes (G3) View Video
5th Silent Surround
Face Value
W. Smart
T. Bell
5th, 2012 Herbert Power Stakes (G2) View Video
6th Precedence
Zabeel
5.84
B. Cummings
S. Arnold
9th, 2015 Moonee Valley Cup (G2)
7th Gatewood
Galileo
7.05
J. Gosden
C. Brown
3rd, 2015 Fred Archer Stakes (LS) View Video
8th I'm Jake
Pins
D. Feek
B. Melham
8th, 2012 Herbert Power Stakes (G2) View Video
9th Reuben Percival
Al Akbar
G. Waterhouse
C. Munce
7th, 2012 Lexus Stakes (G3) View Video
10th Dance With Her
Al Maher
D. Feek
D. Dunn
7th, 2013 C. F. Orr Stakes (G1)
11th Bianmick
Bianconi
M. Brady
D. Gauci
10th, 2014 Victoria Handicap (G3) View Video
12th Red Eye Special
Yamanin Vital
M. Moroney
M. Walker
12th, 2012 Herbert Power Stakes (G2) View Video
13th Mr O'Ceirin
Postponed
5.84
C. Maher
G. Boss
21th, 2014 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
14th Budai
Dai Jin
D. Hayes
S. King
14th, 2012 Herbert Power Stakes (G2) View Video
15th Guns At Five
Duelled
P. Moody
L. Nolen
15th, 2012 Herbert Power Stakes (G2) View Video
16th Auld Burns
Pastoral Pursuits
D. Hayes
N. Hall
16th, 2012 Herbert Power Stakes (G2) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories