• Tragic news - Rock Fall fatally injured working at Keeneland, via Jennie Rees.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Champion Sprinter Work All Week has been retired due to a fracture.Posted 1 day ago
  • Harmonize comes widest of all to win the Jessamine Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 5 days ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 5 days ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 5 days ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 5 days ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 6 days ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 6 days ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 6 days ago

2012 Hanshin Juvenile Fillies (G1)

12/9/2012, Hanshin-JPN
Post Time:
3:40 PM ET
1 mile (Turf)
2 F
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Robe Tissage
War Emblem
N. Sugai
S. Akiyama
7th, 2015 Elm Stakes (G3) View Video
2nd Kurofune Surprise
H. Tadokoro
Y. Shibayama
14th, 2014 Chukyo Kinen (G3) View Video
3rd Red Cecilia
Heart's Cry
Y. Shikato
K. Miura
12th, 2015 Mermaid Stakes (G3) View Video
4th Collector Item
Heart's Cry
N. Sugai
S. Hamanaka
12th, 2014 Kyoto Himba (G3) View Video
5th Colorful Blossom
Heart's Cry
T. Suzuki
R. Wada
7th, 2013 Flower Cup (G3) View Video
6th Princess Jack
Daiwa Major
T. Kayo
Y. Fukunaga
7th, 2014 Hanshin Himba (G2) View Video
7th Ayusan
Deep Impact
T. Tezuka
G. Maruyama
11th, 2014 Lord Derby Challenge Trophy (G3) View Video
8th Sambre Et Meuse
Daiwa Major
Y. Kato
A. Tsumura
16th, 2013 Radio Nikkei Sho (G3) View Video
9th Dear My Baby
Deep Impact
H. Matsuda
Y. Kawada
9th, 2012 Hanshin Juvenile Fillies (G1) View Video
10th Meisho Mambo
Suzuka Mambo
A. Iida
Y. Iida
14th, 2015 Yasuda Kinen (G1) View Video
11th Field Major
Daiwa Major
M. Nishizono
Y. Kokubun
11th, 2012 Hanshin Juvenile Fillies (G1) View Video
12th Tosen Lady
Daiwa Major
Y. Kato
S. Fujita
9th, 2013 Flower Cup (G3) View Video
13th Tagano Mu Chan
Heart's Cry
H. Asami
Y. Fujioka
5th, 2013 Flora Stakes (G2) View Video
14th Red Mannish
Symboli Kris S.
S. Kunieda
H. Kitamura
8th, 2013 Flower Cup (G3) View Video
15th Stalk And Ray
K. Yamauchi
S. Kawashima
16th, 2013 Owari Stakes (LS) View Video
16th Eishin Ratna
Exchange Rate
S. Matsumoto
H. Miyuki
14th, 2013 Mermaid Stakes (G3)
17th Sound Rihanna
Came Home
M. Sato
M. Demuro
2nd, 2013 Unicorn Stakes (G3) View Video
18th Koei Peace
Manhattan Cafe
K. Yamauchi
K. Matsuyama
18th, 2012 Hanshin Juvenile Fillies (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories