Ticker
  • Lady Shipman dominates in Saratoga's Coronation Cup.Posted 1 day ago
  • Stopchargingmaria out-duels Untapable to win the G3 Shuvee.Posted 2 days ago
  • American Pharoah wins the Haskell completely in hand!Posted 2 days ago
  • Heart to Heart takes them wire to wire in the G3 Oceanport.Posted 2 days ago
  • Casual Smile closes from second last to win the G3 Matchmaker Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Bradester snags the G2 Monmouth Cup in front-running fashion.Posted 2 days ago
  • Rachel's Valentina, daughter of champion Rachel Alexandra, wins her debut at the Spa!Posted 2 days ago
  • Beholder wins the G1 Clement L. Hirsch for fun!Posted 3 days ago
  • Texas Red returns to the winner's circle with a Jim Dandy victory over Frosted!Posted 3 days ago
  • Red Rifle squeezes through rivals to win the Bowling Green.Posted 3 days ago

2012 Hanshin Juvenile Fillies (G1)

Date/Track:
12/9/2012, Hanshin-JPN
Post Time:
3:40 PM ET
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 F
Time:
1:34.20
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Robe Tissage
War Emblem
7.06
N. Sugai
S. Akiyama
15th, 2015 Hakodate Sprint Stakes (G3) View Video
2nd Kurofune Surprise
Kurofune
4.79
H. Tadokoro
Y. Shibayama
14th, 2014 Chukyo Kinen (G3) View Video
3rd Red Cecilia
Heart's Cry
Y. Shikato
K. Miura
12th, 2015 Mermaid Stakes (G3) View Video
4th Collector Item
Heart's Cry
N. Sugai
S. Hamanaka
12th, 2014 Kyoto Himba (G3) View Video
5th Colorful Blossom
Heart's Cry
T. Suzuki
R. Wada
7th, 2013 Flower Cup (G3) View Video
6th Princess Jack
Daiwa Major
T. Kayo
Y. Fukunaga
7th, 2014 Hanshin Himba (G2) View Video
7th Ayusan
Deep Impact
5.12
T. Tezuka
G. Maruyama
11th, 2014 Lord Derby Challenge Trophy (G3) View Video
8th Sambre Et Meuse
Daiwa Major
Y. Kato
A. Tsumura
16th, 2013 Radio Nikkei Sho (G3) View Video
9th Dear My Baby
Deep Impact
H. Matsuda
Y. Kawada
9th, 2012 Hanshin Juvenile Fillies (G1) View Video
10th Meisho Mambo
Suzuka Mambo
8.04
A. Iida
Y. Iida
14th, 2015 Yasuda Kinen (G1) View Video
11th Field Major
Daiwa Major
M. Nishizono
Y. Kokubun
11th, 2012 Hanshin Juvenile Fillies (G1) View Video
12th Tosen Lady
Daiwa Major
Y. Kato
S. Fujita
9th, 2013 Flower Cup (G3) View Video
13th Tagano Mu Chan
Heart's Cry
H. Asami
Y. Fujioka
5th, 2013 Flora Stakes (G2) View Video
14th Red Mannish
Symboli Kris S.
S. Kunieda
H. Kitamura
8th, 2013 Flower Cup (G3) View Video
15th Stalk And Ray
Kurofune
K. Yamauchi
S. Kawashima
16th, 2013 Owari Stakes (LS) View Video
16th Eishin Ratna
Exchange Rate
S. Matsumoto
H. Miyuki
14th, 2013 Mermaid Stakes (G3)
17th Sound Rihanna
Came Home
4.45
M. Sato
M. Demuro
2nd, 2013 Unicorn Stakes (G3) View Video
18th Koei Peace
Manhattan Cafe
K. Yamauchi
K. Matsuyama
18th, 2012 Hanshin Juvenile Fillies (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories