Ticker
  • Gold Rush Dancer (14-1) pulls the upset in Del Mar's Real Good Deal Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Haveyougoneaway (7-2) wears down Paulassilverlining to win the Honorable Miss at Saratoga.Posted 1 day ago
  • Exaggerator is going in the Haskell, according to Steve Edelson of the Asbury Park Press.Posted 1 day ago
  • The Gurkha wins a Sussex thriller over Galileo Gold and Ribchester.Posted 1 day ago
  • Amis Gizmo romps home in the Prince of Wales at Fort Erie.Posted 2 days ago
  • Long On Value (7-2) cuts back and rolls in the Lucky Coin Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Songbird repels the challenge of Carina Mia, and romps home in the CCA Oaks.Posted 4 days ago
  • Up With the Birds swings to victory in Woodbine's Nijinsky Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Tin Type Gal rides the rail to victory in Monmouth's Boiling Springs.Posted 4 days ago
  • California Chrome edges Dortmund in a San Diego Handicap showdown.Posted 5 days ago

2012 Hanshin Juvenile Fillies (G1)

Date/Track:
12/9/2012, Hanshin-JPN
Post Time:
3:40 PM ET
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 F
Time:
1:34.20
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Robe Tissage
War Emblem
7.06
N. Sugai
S. Akiyama
15th, 2015 Swan Stakes (G2) View Video
2nd Kurofune Surprise
Kurofune
5.09
H. Tadokoro
Y. Shibayama
14th, 2014 Chukyo Kinen (G3) View Video
3rd Red Cecilia
Heart's Cry
Y. Shikato
K. Miura
12th, 2015 Mermaid Stakes (G3) View Video
4th Collector Item
Heart's Cry
N. Sugai
S. Hamanaka
12th, 2014 Kyoto Himba Stakes (G3) View Video
5th Colorful Blossom
Heart's Cry
T. Suzuki
R. Wada
7th, 2013 Flower Cup (G3)
6th Princess Jack
Daiwa Major
T. Kayo
Y. Fukunaga
7th, 2014 Hanshin Himba Stakes (G2) View Video
7th Ayusan
Deep Impact
5.12
T. Tezuka
G. Maruyama
11th, 2014 Lord Derby Challenge Trophy (G3) View Video
8th Sambre et Meuse
Daiwa Major
Y. Kato
A. Tsumura
16th, 2013 Radio Nikkei Sho (G3) View Video
9th Dear My Baby
Deep Impact
H. Matsuda
Y. Kawada
9th, 2012 Hanshin Juvenile Fillies (G1)
10th Meisho Mambo
Suzuka Mambo
8.04
A. Iida
Y. Iida
11th, 2016 Mermaid Stakes (G3) View Video
11th Field Major
Daiwa Major
M. Nishizono
Y. Kokubun
11th, 2012 Hanshin Juvenile Fillies (G1)
12th Tosen Lady
Daiwa Major
Y. Kato
S. Fujita
9th, 2013 Flower Cup (G3)
13th Tagano Mu Chan
Heart's Cry
H. Asami
Y. Fujioka
5th, 2013 Flora Stakes (G2)
14th Red Mannish
Symboli Kris S
S. Kunieda
H. Kitamura
8th, 2013 Flower Cup (G3)
15th Stalk and Ray
Kurofune
K. Yamauchi
S. Kawashima
16th, 2013 Owari Stakes (LS) View Video
16th Eishin Ratna
Exchange Rate
S. Matsumoto
H. Miyuki
14th, 2013 Mermaid Stakes (G3)
17th Sound Rihanna
Came Home
4.45
M. Sato
M. Demuro
2nd, 2013 Unicorn Stakes (G3)
18th Koei Peace
Manhattan Cafe
K. Yamauchi
K. Matsuyama
18th, 2012 Hanshin Juvenile Fillies (G1)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories