Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 2 days ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 2 days ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 2 days ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 5 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 6 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 7 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 8 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 9 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 9 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 9 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
2017 Queen's Plate

2009 Handicap

Date/Track:
10/9/2009, Lingfield Park-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Synthetic)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:38.87
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Rock Ascot
Mantle Rock
G. Moore
P. Cosgrave
3rd, 2011 Conditions View Video
2nd Sarah Park
Redback
B. Meehan
M. Dwyer
6th, 2010 Handicap View Video
3rd Spitfire
Mujahid
J. Jenkins
J. Crowley
1st, 2015 Selling Stakes View Video
4th Hurricane Spirit
Invincible Spirit
T. Clement
T. Durcan
4th, 2013 Claiming Stakes View Video
5th Osteopathic Remedy
Inchinor
M. Dods
P. Makin
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
6th Willow Dancer
Danehill Dancer
W. Swinburn
E. Ahern
13th, 2011 Handicap View Video
7th Cordell
Fasliyev
J. Best
J. Fortune
13th, 2009 Handicap View Video
8th Multakka
Alhaarth
M. Tregoning
T. O'Shea
8th, 2009 Handicap View Video
9th Uniquely Poised
More Than Ready
D. Watson
R. Moore
14th, 2011 Handicap View Video
10th Orchard Supreme
Titus Livius
R. Smith
R. Hughes
10th, 2009 Handicap View Video
11th Red Somerset
Red Ransom
M. Murphy
M. Geran
2nd, 2013 Claiming Stakes
12th Novikov
Danehill Dancer
D. Evans
F. Sweeney
12th, 2009 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Tandridge Handicap(All-Weather): Class 3 For 3+YO Males And Females Rated 0-95.