Ticker
  • Nomorerichblondes, a daughter of Hard Spun, runs to victory in the UAE Oaks.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Conquest Farenheit (7-5) rolls down the hill to score in the Baffle Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • One Liner (3-1) powers home a strong winner in the Southwest Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-5) dismantles his competition in the $500,000 Razorback Handicap.Posted 3 days ago
  • Caledonian pulls the upset in the Jimmy Winkfield at odds of 10-1.Posted 3 days ago
  • The longest shot Zakaroff (45-1) rallies to upset the El Camino Real Derby (G3) at Golden Gate Fields.Posted 5 days ago
  • Stonestreet's Terra Promessa (1-2) blitzes the field in the Bayakoa (G3) at Oaklawn Park.Posted 5 days ago
  • Imperial Hint (5-2) takes the General George (G3) at Laurel. Posted 5 days ago
  • High Ridge Road (3-1) runs them down to take the Barbara Fritchie (G2) at Laurel.Posted 5 days ago
  • Curlin's Approval (4-5) dominates in the Royal Delta.Posted 5 days ago

2009 Handicap

Date/Track:
10/9/2009, Lingfield Park-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Synthetic)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:38.87
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Rock Ascot
Mantle Rock
G. Moore
P. Cosgrave
3rd, 2011 Conditions View Video
2nd Sarah Park
Redback
B. Meehan
M. Dwyer
6th, 2010 Handicap View Video
3rd Spitfire
Mujahid
J. Jenkins
J. Crowley
1st, 2015 Selling Stakes View Video
4th Hurricane Spirit
Invincible Spirit
T. Clement
T. Durcan
4th, 2013 Claiming Stakes View Video
5th Osteopathic Remedy
Inchinor
M. Dods
P. Makin
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
6th Willow Dancer
Danehill Dancer
W. Swinburn
E. Ahern
13th, 2011 Handicap View Video
7th Cordell
Fasliyev
J. Best
J. Fortune
13th, 2009 Handicap View Video
8th Multakka
Alhaarth
M. Tregoning
T. O'Shea
8th, 2009 Handicap View Video
9th Uniquely Poised
More Than Ready
D. Watson
R. Moore
14th, 2011 Handicap View Video
10th Orchard Supreme
Titus Livius
R. Smith
R. Hughes
10th, 2009 Handicap View Video
11th Red Somerset
Red Ransom
M. Murphy
M. Geran
2nd, 2013 Claiming Stakes
12th Novikov
Danehill Dancer
D. Evans
F. Sweeney
12th, 2009 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Tandridge Handicap(All-Weather): Class 3 For 3+YO Males And Females Rated 0-95.