Ticker
  • Lady Shipman breezes home much the best in Belmont's License Fee.Posted 2 days ago
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 2 days ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 2 days ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 3 days ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 3 days ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 4 days ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 7 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 9 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 10 days ago

2011 Handicap

Date/Track:
5/11/2011, York-GB
Distance:
1 5/16 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
2:08.73
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Pekan Star
Montjeu
R. Varian
N. Callan
11th, 2012 Handicap View Video
2nd Right Step
Xaar
A. Jarvis
H. Bentley
16th, 2013 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
3rd Arlequin
Rock of Gibraltar
J. Bethell
P. Robinson
20th, 2011 Heritage Handicap View Video
4th Suits Me
Bertolini
D. Barron
D. Holland
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
5th Shavansky
Rock of Gibraltar
R. Millman
J. Fortune
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Ingleby Spirit
Avonbridge
R. Fahey
L. Barry
16th, 2013 Heritage Handicap View Video
7th Resurge
Danehill Dancer
S. Kittow
I. Mongan
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Taqleed
Shamardal
J. Gosden
R. Hills
1st, 2011 Handicap View Video
9th Desert Romance
Green Desert
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
9th, 2012 Handicap View Video
10th Northside Prince
Desert Prince
A. Swinbank
P. McDonald
2nd, 2016 Selling Stakes View Video
11th Nice Style
Desert Style
J. Gask
S. Drowne
9th, 2011 Handicap View Video
12th Itlaaq
Alhaarth
M. Easterby
P. Mulrennan
13th, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Bonfire Knight
Red Ransom
P. Miller
T. Eaves
6th, 2012 San Juan Capistrano Stakes (G2)
14th Treble Jig
Gone West
M. Muhairi
R. Moore
1st, 2013 Conditions View Video
15th Sirvino
Vettori
D. Barron
G. Gibbons
12th, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th Gold Rules
Gold Away
M. Easterby
D. Simmonson
10th, 2012 Handicap View Video
17th Pleasant Day
Noverre
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
9th, 2012 Handicap View Video
18th Caldercruix
Rahy
J. Evans
J. Spencer
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
19th Sand Skier
Shamardal
H. Adielsson
K. Fallon
9th, 2012 Handicap View Video
20th Diescentric
Diesis
S. Cecil
T. Queally
12th, 2015 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Infinity Tyres Stakes: Class 2 Handicap For 4+YO Males And Females Rated 0-100.