• Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 22 hours ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 1 day ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 1 day ago
  • Brody's Cause flies home to win the Grade 1 Breeders' Futurity.Posted 1 day ago
  • Tepin runs away and hides in the Grade 1 First Lady -- BC Mile next.Posted 1 day ago

2012 Handicap

3/1/2012, Meydan-UAE
7 f (Synthetic)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Barbecue Eddie
Stormy Atlantic
D. Watson
T. O'Shea
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
2nd Finjaan
Royal Applause
D. Watson
K. Fallon
13th, 2013 Handicap View Video
3rd Montmorency
S. Seemar
H. Bentley
13th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Canwinn
Refuse To Bend
D. Selvaratnam
J. Doyle
11th, 2015 Conditions View Video
5th Scarf
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
5th, 2012 Challenge Stakes (G2)
6th Snaafy
M. Muhairi
W. Smith
11th, 2012 Godolphin Mile (G2) View Video
7th Tamaathul
Tiger Hill
A. Al Raihe
R. Hills
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th The Comedian
Encosta De Lago
M. Freedman
V. Duric
8th, 2012 Handicap View Video
9th El Padrino
Mr Nancho
S. Burridge
O. Chavez
6th, 2015 Krisflyer International Sprint (G1) View Video
10th Casual Glimpse
Compton Place
M. De Kock
C. Soumillon
5th, 2015 Conditions View Video
11th Silaah
Mind Games
D. Nicholls
S. Teasdale
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
12th Reynaldothewizard
S. Seemar
R. Mullen
1st, 2015 Al Shindagha Sprint (G3) View Video
13th Warsaw
Danehill Dancer
M. De Kock
K. Shea
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th The Rectifier
J. Boyle
M. Fenton
3rd, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

CBD World MasterCard(Handicap)-(Tapeta): For Northern Hemisphere 4+YO & Southern Hemisphere 3+YO Rated 100+.