Ticker
  • Lady Shipman dominates in Saratoga's Coronation Cup.Posted 1 day ago
  • Stopchargingmaria out-duels Untapable to win the G3 Shuvee.Posted 2 days ago
  • American Pharoah wins the Haskell completely in hand!Posted 2 days ago
  • Heart to Heart takes them wire to wire in the G3 Oceanport.Posted 2 days ago
  • Casual Smile closes from second last to win the G3 Matchmaker Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Bradester snags the G2 Monmouth Cup in front-running fashion.Posted 2 days ago
  • Rachel's Valentina, daughter of champion Rachel Alexandra, wins her debut at the Spa!Posted 2 days ago
  • Beholder wins the G1 Clement L. Hirsch for fun!Posted 2 days ago
  • Texas Red returns to the winner's circle with a Jim Dandy victory over Frosted!Posted 3 days ago
  • Red Rifle squeezes through rivals to win the Bowling Green.Posted 3 days ago

2012 Handicap

Date/Track:
2/16/2012, Meydan-UAE
Distance:
6 f (Synthetic)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:11.62
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Happy Dubai
Indian Ridge
6.12
A. Al Raihe
S. Sousa
11th, 2013 Handicap (LS) View Video
2nd Kanaf
Elnadim
M. Muhairi
R. Hills
5th, 2015 Conditions View Video
3rd Green Beret
Fayruz
A. Al Raihe
R. Ffrench
5th, 2012 Conditions View Video
4th Casual Glimpse
Compton Place
M. De Kock
C. Soumillon
5th, 2015 Conditions View Video
5th Reynaldothewizard
Speightstown
5.54
S. Seemar
R. Mullen
1st, 2015 Al Shindagha Sprint (G3) View Video
6th Jimmy Styles
Inchinor
6.48
C. Cox
R. Moore
13th, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Internationaldebut
High Chaparral
P. Midgley
K. Fallon
3rd, 2012 Abernant Stakes (LS)
8th Spin Cycle
Exceed And Excel
4.12
S. Seemar
F. Dettori
3rd, 2015 Conditions View Video
9th Warsaw
Danehill Dancer
M. De Kock
K. Shea
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Verde-Mar
Gilded Time
F. Borges
V. De-Azeredo
1st, 2013 Zawawi Cup (G3) View Video
11th As De Trebol
Tapit
M. Delcher-Sanchez
B. Fayos-Martin
6th, 2012 Nearctic Stakes (G1) View Video
12th Ariete Arrollador
Kingsalsa
G. Arizkorreta-Elosegui
I. Mendizabal
6th, 2013 Premio Gobierno Vasco (LS)
13th Silaah
Mind Games
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
14th Bay Knight
Johannesburg
J. Moore
P. Cosgrave
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Jaguar X J Trophy(Handicap)-(Tapeta): For Northern Hemisphere 4+YO & Southern Hemisphere 3+YO Rated 100-110.