Ticker
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 5 days ago
  • Untamed Domain (3-1) kicks it in late to win the Summer Stakes at Woodbine.Posted 5 days ago
  • World Approval (2-1) shows he is much the best in the Grade 1 Woodbine Mile.Posted 6 days ago
  • Patrona Margarita (23-1) draws clear in the Grade 2 Pocahontas.Posted 6 days ago
  • Uni (6-5) runs down La Coronel in the Grade 2 Sands Point.Posted 6 days ago
  • Johnny Bear (9-1) noses out Hawkbill in the Grade 1 Northern Dancer Turf.Posted 6 days ago
  • Chublicious (10-1) upsets the Grade 3 Frank J. De Francis Memorial Dash.Posted 6 days ago
  • The Tabulator (4-1) holds on in the Grade 3 Iroquois despite drifting out.Posted 6 days ago
  • Quidura (2-5) proves best in Grade 2 Canadian.Posted 6 days ago
  • Winx rolls late in the Colgate Optic White Stakes for her 20th straight victory!Posted 6 days ago

2012 Handicap

Date/Track:
2/16/2012, Meydan-UAE
Distance:
6 f (Synthetic)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:11.62
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Happy Dubai
Indian Ridge
6.12
A. Al-Rayhi
S. Sousa
11th, 2013 Handicap View Video
2nd Kanaf
Elnadim
M. Mheiri
R. Hills
10th, 2017 Handicap View Video
3rd Green Beret
Fayruz
A. Al-Rayhi
R. Ffrench
5th, 2012 Conditions View Video
4th Casual Glimpse
Compton Place
M. De Kock
C. Soumillon
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Reynaldothewizard
Speightstown
5.54
S. Seemar
R. Mullen
8th, 2017 Dubai Golden Shaheen (G1) View Video
6th Jimmy Styles
Inchinor
6.48
C. Cox
R. Moore
13th, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Internationaldebut
High Chaparral
P. Midgley
K. Fallon
3rd, 2012 Abernant Stakes (LS) View Video
8th Spin Cycle
Exceed And Excel
4.12
S. Seemar
F. Dettori
8th, 2017 Jebel Ali Sprint (LS) View Video
9th Warsaw
Danehill Dancer
M. De Kock
K. Shea
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Verde-Mar
Gilded Time
F. Borges
V. De-Azeredo
1st, 2013 Zawawi Cup (G3) View Video
11th As De Trebol
Tapit
M. Delcher-Sanchez
B. Fayos-Martin
6th, 2012 Nearctic Stakes (G1) View Video
12th Ariete Arrollador
Kingsalsa
G. Arizkorreta-Elosegui
I. Mendizabal
6th, 2013 Premio Gobierno Vasco (LS)
13th Silaah
Mind Games
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
14th Bay Knight
Johannesburg
J. Moore
P. Cosgrave
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Jaguar X J Trophy(Handicap)-(Tapeta): For Northern Hemisphere 4+YO & Southern Hemisphere 3+YO Rated 100-110.