Ticker
  • Abel Tasman (12-1) gets up in time to beat American Gal in the Grade 1 Starlet.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Mastery (1-5) shrugs off his competition in the Grade 1 Los Alamitos CashCall Futurity.Posted 4 hours ago
  • Party Boat (5-2) gets her head down to win the Wait a While.Posted 5 hours ago
  • Fact Finding (8-5) draws clear of the Smooth Air field and keeps a perfect record.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Lovable Lady (12-1) blasts away in the Willa On the Move Stakes.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Paulassilverlining (1-9) makes easy work of the Garland of Roses field.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Sonic Mule (3-1) keeps the wins for Todd Pletcher rolling in the Buffalo Man.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Tapwrit (3-2) holds off stablemate Master Plan to win the Pulpit.Posted 7 hours ago
  • Lirica (5-2) finds a clear path to take the Hut Hut Stakes.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Bode's Dream (5-2) returns victorious in the House Party to remain undefeated.Posted 10 hours ago

2012 Handicap

Date/Track:
2/3/2012, Meydan-UAE
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
0:58.51
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Monsieur Joe
Choisir
7.07
R. Cowell
W. Buick
2nd, 2016 Prix du Cercle (LS) View Video
2nd Inxile
Fayruz
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
3rd Bohemian Melody
Desert Sun
M. Botti
R. Moore
3rd, 2012 Handicap View Video
4th Iver Bridge Lad
Avonbridge
J. Ryan
M. O'Connell
5th, 2013 Al Shindagha Sprint (G3) View Video
5th Nocturnal Affair
Victory Moon
D. Marnane
C. O'Donoghue
5th, 2014 Conditions View Video
6th Mar Adentro
Marju
R. Chotard
C. Soumillon
8th, 2013 Conditions View Video
7th Green Beret
Fayruz
A. Al-Rayhi
R. Ffrench
5th, 2012 Conditions View Video
8th Dafeef
Medicean
D. Watson
R. Hills
8th, 2014 H H The President Cup (LS)
9th Internationaldebut
High Chaparral
P. Midgley
K. Fallon
3rd, 2012 Abernant Stakes (LS)
10th Invincible Ash
Invincible Spirit
M. Halford
S. Foley
10th, 2013 Al Quoz Sprint (G1) View Video
11th Happy Dubai
Indian Ridge
6.12
A. Al-Rayhi
T. O'Shea
11th, 2013 Handicap (LS) View Video
12th Humidor
Camacho
7.07
G. Baker
F. Dettori
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
13th Winker Watson
Piccolo
6.12
M. Channon
S. Sousa
13th, 2012 Handicap View Video
14th Rock Jock
Rock of Gibraltar
4.34
E. Charpy
T. Durcan
14th, 2012 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Classifieds Trophy(Handicap): For Northern Hemisphere 4+YO & Southern Hemisphere 3+YO Rated 100+.