Ticker
  • Holy Lute (10-1) pulls off the surprise in the second division of the Eddie D.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Ambitious Brew (5-1) rolls to victory in the first division of the Eddie D.Posted 4 hours ago
  • Texas Chrome (2-1) bravely squeezed through on the rail for an Oklahoma Derby win.Posted 5 days ago
  • Unbridled Mo (4-1) rides the rail to victory in the Remington Park Oaks.Posted 5 days ago
  • Accelerate (1-1) rallies to win the Los Alamitos Derby (G2).Posted 6 days ago
  • Connect (10-1) upsets the Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 6 days ago
  • Songbird (1-5) gets win number 11 in the Cotillion (G1) at Parx Racing.Posted 6 days ago
  • Noholdingback Bear (3-1) wins the Gallant Bob (G3) at Parx Racing.Posted 6 days ago
  • 2015 Turf Champion Big Blue Kitten has been retired from racing, via the Chad Brown barn.Posted 9 days ago
  • No catching Sarah Sis (10-1) in the Presque Isle Downs Masters.Posted 11 days ago

2012 Handicap (LS)

Date/Track:
2/3/2012, Meydan-UAE
Post Time:
6:00 AM ET
Distance:
1 mile (Synthetic)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:37.06
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Maraheb
Redoute's Choice
A. Al Raihe
R. Ffrench
12th, 2014 Handicap View Video
2nd Alazeyab
El Prado
A. Al Raihe
T. O'Shea
4th, 2013 Handicap View Video
3rd Red Gulch
Kyllachy
M. Zarooni
F. Dettori
10th, 2012 Handicap View Video
4th Disa Leader
Parade Leader
6.47
M. De Kock
J. Geroudis
3rd, 2015 H H The President Cup (LS)
5th Vagabond Shoes
Beat Hollow
7.87
S. Chevalier
O. Peslier
5th, 2014 San Luis Rey (G2)
6th Banna Boirche
Lucky Owners
4.45
M. Halford
R. Moore
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Reem
Galileo
5.12
M. De Kock
C. Soumillon
3rd, 2012 Balanchine (G2) View Video
8th Jardim
Ski Champ
6.23
M. De Kock
K. Shea
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Dandy Boy
Danetime
D. Marnane
C. O'Donoghue
9th, 2014 Ruby Stakes (LS) View Video
10th Balducci
Dansili
E. Oertel
M. Demuro
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
11th Regal Parade
Pivotal
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
12th Zanzamar
Fort Wood
M. De Kock
R. Hills
3rd, 2012 Dubai Gold Cup (G3) View Video
13th Hujaylea
Almutawakel
M. Halford
S. Foley
12th, 2013 Premier Handicap View Video
14th Bay Knight
Johannesburg
J. Moore
J. Doyle
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Freehold Trophy Handicap(Tapeta): For Northern Hemisphere 4+YO & Southern Hemisphere 3+YO Rated 100-110.