Ticker
  • Avanti Bello (3-1) proves best to win his second straight Tiznow Stakes.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Girvin (8-1) upsets the Grade 2 Risen Star Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Unified (2-1) makes a winning return in the Grade 3 Gulfstream Park Sprint.Posted 1 day ago
  • Enterprising (3-1) runs down Oscar Nominated in the Grade 3 Fair Grounds Handicap.Posted 1 day ago
  • Morticia (2-1) game all the way in the Melody of Colors.Posted 1 day ago
  • Farrell (7-2) pulls away to win the Grade 2 Rachel Alexandra.Posted 1 day ago
  • Yorkiepoo Princess (9-5) races through fog to win the Busher Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Honorable Duty (5-1) holds on to take the Grade 3 Mineshaft Handicap.Posted 1 day ago
  • Believe in Bertie (3-5) sets new course record in Daisy Devine.Posted 1 day ago
  • Hogy (5-2) earns his 16th career victory in the Colonel Power.Posted 1 day ago

2012 Handicap (LS)

Date/Track:
2/3/2012, Meydan-UAE
Post Time:
6:00 AM ET
Distance:
1 mile (Synthetic)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:37.06
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Maraheb
Redoute's Choice
A. Al-Rayhi
R. Ffrench
12th, 2014 Handicap View Video
2nd Alazeyab
El Prado
A. Al-Rayhi
T. O'Shea
4th, 2013 Handicap View Video
3rd Red Gulch
Kyllachy
M. Zarooni
F. Dettori
10th, 2012 Handicap View Video
4th Disa Leader
Parade Leader
6.47
M. De Kock
J. Geroudis
3rd, 2015 H H The President Cup (LS)
5th Vagabond Shoes
Beat Hollow
7.87
S. Chevalier
O. Peslier
5th, 2014 San Luis Rey (G2)
6th Banna Boirche
Lucky Owners
4.45
M. Halford
R. Moore
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Reem
Galileo
5.12
M. De Kock
C. Soumillon
3rd, 2012 Balanchine (G2) View Video
8th Jardim
Ski Champ
6.23
M. De Kock
K. Shea
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Dandy Boy
Danetime
D. Marnane
C. O'Donoghue
9th, 2014 Ruby Stakes (LS) View Video
10th Balducci
Dansili
E. Oertel
M. Demuro
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
11th Regal Parade
Pivotal
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
12th Zanzamar
Fort Wood
M. De Kock
R. Hills
3rd, 2012 Dubai Gold Cup (G3) View Video
13th Hujaylea
Almutawakel
M. Halford
S. Foley
12th, 2013 Premier Handicap View Video
14th Bay Knight
Johannesburg
J. Moore
J. Doyle
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Freehold Trophy Handicap(Tapeta): For Northern Hemisphere 4+YO & Southern Hemisphere 3+YO Rated 100-110.