Ticker
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 10 hours ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 15 hours ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Cadet Roni relishes the slop in the Wishing Well at Santa Anita.Posted 6 days ago
  • Flora Dora gets to the wire first in the Big A's Busanda.Posted 6 days ago

2012 Handicap

Date/Track:
1/5/2012, Meydan-UAE
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:23.82
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Time Prisoner
Elusive Quality
M. Zarooni
F. Dettori
14th, 2013 Godolphin Mile (G2) View Video
2nd Regal Parade
Pivotal
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
3rd Yaa Wayl
Whipper
S. Suroor
T. Durcan
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
4th As De Trebol
Tapit
M. Delcher-Sanchez
B. Fayos-Martin
6th, 2012 Nearctic Stakes (G1) View Video
5th Dandy Boy
Danetime
D. Marnane
C. O'Donoghue
9th, 2014 Ruby Stakes (LS) View Video
6th Mujaazef
Dubawi
A. Al Raihe
T. O'Shea
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Hujaylea
Almutawakel
M. Halford
S. Foley
12th, 2013 Premier Handicap View Video
8th Hunting Tower
Fort Wood
M. De Kock
C. Soumillon
9th, 2012 Al Maktoum Challenge - Rd. 2 (G2) View Video
9th Mabait
Kyllachy
D. Simcock
W. Buick
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Iguazu Falls
Pivotal
4.06
M. Shafya
X. Ziani
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
11th Colonial
Cape Cross
S. Suroor
M. Barzalona
4th, 2012 Conditions Stakes
12th Montmorency
Pivotal
S. Seemar
R. Mullen
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
13th Wonder Lawn
Fort Wood
M. De Kock
K. Shea
12th, 2012 Handicap View Video
14th Ouqba
Red Ransom
D. Watson
R. Hills
6th, 2012 Conditions View Video
15th Moran Gra
Rahy
M. Morgan
R. Moore
1st, 2013 Premier Handicap View Video
16th Abjer
Singspiel
I. Mohammed
R. Ffrench
9th, 2013 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Longines Saint Imier Collection(Handicap): For Northern Hemisphere 4+YO & Southern Hemisphere 3+YO Rated 100-110.