• Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 2 days ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 2 days ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 2 days ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 2 days ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 3 days ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 3 days ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 3 days ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 3 days ago
  • Brody's Cause flies home to win the Grade 1 Breeders' Futurity.Posted 3 days ago
  • Tepin runs away and hides in the Grade 1 First Lady -- BC Mile next.Posted 3 days ago

2012 Grand Prix De Bordeaux (LS)

1 3/16 m (Turf)
4+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Aizavoski
E. Lellouche
C. Soumillon
2nd, 2012 Prix Max Sicard (LS) View Video
2nd Saga Dream
F. Lemercier
T. Jarnet
6th, 2014 Grand Prix De Bordeaux (LS) View Video
3rd Agent Secret
F. Rohaut
F. Bertras
5th, 2013 Grand Prix De Marseille (LS) View Video
4th Don Bosco
D. Smaga
A. Crastus
4th, 2015 Prix du Defi du Galop View Video
5th Pink Gin
J. Gauvin
A. Hamelin
4th, 2012 Grand Prix De Marseille (LS) View Video
6th Pain Perdu
J. Carvalho
J. Auge
2nd, 2015 Conditions View Video
7th Arizona Run
Hurricane Run
F. Rossi
T. Thulliez
7th, 2012 Grand Prix De Bordeaux (LS) View Video
8th Maxi Chop
A. de Watrigant
I. Mendizabal
8th, 2012 Grand Prix De Bordeaux (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

4th step of Défi du Galop 2012; Listed Race: For stallions, mares and geldings 4 years and over, who have not, since 1 June last year included, won a race Groupe II