Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 1 day ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 1 day ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 2 days ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 2 days ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 2 days ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 2 days ago

2012 Golden Rose Stakes (LS)

Date/Track:
11/17/2012, Lingfield Park-GB
Distance:
6 f (Synthetic)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:10.35
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Ballista
Majestic Missile
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
2nd Ladies Are Forever
Monsieur Bond
G. Oldroyd
S. Sousa
6th, 2014 Rous Stakes (LS)
3rd Hezmah
Oasis Dream
J. Gosden
P. Hanagan
3rd, 2012 Golden Rose Stakes (LS)
4th Duchess Dora
Tagula
D. Simcock
W. Buick
4th, 2012 Golden Rose Stakes (LS)
5th Burj Alzain
Marju
G. Butler
L. Morris
12th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Artistic Jewel
Excellent Art
E. McMahon
G. Gibbons
9th, 2014 Boadicea Fillies' Stakes (LS)
7th Iver Bridge Lad
Avonbridge
J. Ryan
A. Kirby
5th, 2013 Al Shindagha Sprint (G3) View Video
8th Fratellino
Auction House
A. McCabe
M. Harley
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Capone
Daggers Drawn
G. Moss
S. Kelly
4th, 2014 Claiming Stakes View Video
10th Secret Asset
Clodovil
J. Chapple-Hyam
G. Baker
3rd, 2016 Handicap View Video
11th Dandy Boy
Danetime
D. Marnane
J. Spencer
9th, 2014 Ruby Stakes (LS) View Video
12th Pandar
Zamindar
R. Cowell
J. Crowley
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories