Ticker
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 4 days ago
  • Untamed Domain (3-1) kicks it in late to win the Summer Stakes at Woodbine.Posted 4 days ago
  • World Approval (2-1) shows he is much the best in the Grade 1 Woodbine Mile.Posted 5 days ago
  • Patrona Margarita (23-1) draws clear in the Grade 2 Pocahontas.Posted 5 days ago
  • Uni (6-5) runs down La Coronel in the Grade 2 Sands Point.Posted 5 days ago
  • Johnny Bear (9-1) noses out Hawkbill in the Grade 1 Northern Dancer Turf.Posted 5 days ago
  • Chublicious (10-1) upsets the Grade 3 Frank J. De Francis Memorial Dash.Posted 5 days ago
  • The Tabulator (4-1) holds on in the Grade 3 Iroquois despite drifting out.Posted 5 days ago
  • Quidura (2-5) proves best in Grade 2 Canadian.Posted 5 days ago
  • Winx rolls late in the Colgate Optic White Stakes for her 20th straight victory!Posted 6 days ago

2012 Golden Rose Stakes (LS)

Date/Track:
11/17/2012, Lingfield Park-GB
Distance:
6 f (Synthetic)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:10.35
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Ballista
Majestic Missile
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
8th, 2016 Conditions Stakes View Video
2nd Ladies Are Forever
Monsieur Bond
G. Oldroyd
S. Sousa
6th, 2014 Rous Stakes (LS)
3rd Hezmah
Oasis Dream
J. Gosden
P. Hanagan
3rd, 2012 Golden Rose Stakes (LS)
4th Duchess Dora
Tagula
D. Simcock
W. Buick
4th, 2012 Golden Rose Stakes (LS)
5th Burj Alzain
Marju
G. Butler
L. Morris
12th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Artistic Jewel
Excellent Art
E. McMahon
G. Gibbons
9th, 2014 Boadicea Fillies' Stakes (LS)
7th Iver Bridge Lad
Avonbridge
J. Ryan
A. Kirby
5th, 2013 Al Shindagha Sprint (G3) View Video
8th Fratellino
Auction House
A. McCabe
M. Harley
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Capone
Daggers Drawn
G. Moss
S. Kelly
4th, 2014 Claiming Stakes View Video
10th Secret Asset
Clodovil
J. Chapple-Hyam
G. Baker
8th, 2017 Conditions Stakes View Video
11th Dandy Boy
Danetime
D. Marnane
J. Spencer
9th, 2014 Ruby Stakes (LS) View Video
12th Pandar
Zamindar
R. Cowell
J. Crowley
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories