Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 3 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 3 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 5 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 6 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 7 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 7 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 7 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Royal Ascot 2017

2012 Durban July Handicap (G1)

Date/Track:
7/7/2012, Greyville-SAF
Post Time:
4:20 PM ET
Distance:
1 3/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:13.19
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Pomodoro
Jet Master
S. Tarry
P. Strydom
12th, 2014 Rising Sun Gold Challenge (G1) View Video
2nd Smanjemanje
Kahal
T. Zackey
G. Van Niekerk
10th, 2012 Summer Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Chesalon
Fort Wood
M. Bass
J. Lloyd
17th, 2012 Summer Cup (G1) View Video
4th Eton Blitz
Miesque's Approval
G. Van-Zyl
G. Hatt
7th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
5th Solo Traveller
Western Winter
M. De Kock
M. Yeni
5th, 2012 Durban July Handicap (G1) View Video
6th Vettel
Know Heights
M. De Kock
A. Marcus
7th, 2012 Summer Cup (G1) View Video
7th Gold Onyx
Black Minnaloushe
S. Tarry
G. Lerena
9th, 2016 J&B Met (G1) View Video
8th Whiteline Fever
Right Approach
S. Tarry
R. Danielson
5th, 2015 Horse Chestnut Stakes (G1) View Video
9th Beach Beauty
Dynasty
D. Drier
S. Cormack
2nd, 2014 Rising Sun Gold Challenge (G1) View Video
10th English Garden
Camden Park
M. Bass
B. Fayd'Herbe
10th, 2012 Durban July Handicap (G1) View Video
11th Pierre Jourdan
Parade Leader
G. Alexander
R. Fradd
9th, 2013 Rising Sun Gold Challenge (G1) View Video
12th Royal Bencher
Greys Inn
A. Laird
B. Lerena
12th, 2012 Durban July Handicap (G1) View Video
13th Ilha Bela
Fort Wood
M. De Kock
A. Delpech
6th, 2013 President's Champion Challenge (G1) View Video
14th Sage Throne
Dynasty
C. Scott
R. Fourie
18th, 2012 Summer Cup (G1) View Video
15th Top Seller
Al Mufti
6.12
V. Marshall
M. Byleveld
15th, 2012 Durban July Handicap (G1) View Video
16th Tales Of Bravery
Kahal
V. Marshall
F. Coetzee
16th, 2012 Durban July Handicap (G1) View Video
17th Jackson
Dynasty
7.94
B. Crawford
K. Teetan
14th, 2014 J&B Met (G1) View Video
18th Gorongasa
Montjeu
M. De Kock
K. Shea
18th, 2012 Durban July Handicap (G1) View Video
19th Polar Bound
Western Winter
B. Crawford
S. Randolph
19th, 2012 Durban July Handicap (G1) View Video
20th Castlethorpe
Not A Single Doubt
M. Bass
K. Neisius
11th, 2015 Cape Flying Championship (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories