• ZATT's Star of the Week, is ... Winx!Posted 10 hours ago
  • Elektrum (5-2) gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 3 Dowager at Keeneland.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Roca Rojo (4-1) storms home to romp in Belmont's Athenia.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Lightstream (2-1) rolls late to pass Malibu Stacy for the Raven Run win.Posted 1 day ago
  • Royal Posse (5-2) likes the off going and upsets Governor Malibu in the Empire Classic.Posted 1 day ago
  • Bar of Gold (4-5) wins the Empire Distaff by a country mile.Posted 1 day ago
  • Pat On The Back (20-1) puts them to sleep in a sloppy Sleepy Hollow.Posted 1 day ago
  • 2001 Kentucky Derby winner, Monarchos has passed away at the age of 18.Posted 1 day ago
  • Winx absolutely dominant in winning a second Cox Plate.Posted 1 day ago
  • Quidura (7-2) scores another graded stakes win at Keeneland for Graham Motion.Posted 2 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2012 Durban July Handicap (G1)

7/7/2012, Greyville-SAF
Post Time:
4:20 PM ET
1 3/8 m (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Pomodoro
Jet Master
S. Tarry
P. Strydom
12th, 2014 Rising Sun Gold Challenge (G1) View Video
2nd Smanjemanje
T. Zackey
G. Van Niekerk
10th, 2012 Summer Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Chesalon
Fort Wood
M. Bass
J. Lloyd
17th, 2012 Summer Cup (G1) View Video
4th Eton Blitz
Miesque's Approval
G. Van-Zyl
G. Hatt
7th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
5th Solo Traveller
Western Winter
M. De Kock
M. Yeni
5th, 2012 Durban July Handicap (G1) View Video
6th Vettel
Know Heights
M. De Kock
A. Marcus
7th, 2012 Summer Cup (G1) View Video
7th Gold Onyx
Black Minnaloushe
S. Tarry
G. Lerena
9th, 2016 J&B Met (G1) View Video
8th Whiteline Fever
Right Approach
S. Tarry
R. Danielson
5th, 2015 Horse Chestnut Stakes (G1) View Video
9th Beach Beauty
D. Drier
S. Cormack
2nd, 2014 Rising Sun Gold Challenge (G1) View Video
10th English Garden
Camden Park
M. Bass
B. Fayd'Herbe
10th, 2012 Durban July Handicap (G1) View Video
11th Pierre Jourdan
Parade Leader
G. Alexander
R. Fradd
9th, 2013 Rising Sun Gold Challenge (G1) View Video
12th Royal Bencher
Greys Inn
A. Laird
B. Lerena
12th, 2012 Durban July Handicap (G1) View Video
13th Ilha Bela
Fort Wood
M. De Kock
A. Delpech
6th, 2013 President's Champion Challenge (G1) View Video
14th Sage Throne
C. Scott
R. Fourie
18th, 2012 Summer Cup (G1) View Video
15th Top Seller
Al Mufti
V. Marshall
M. Byleveld
15th, 2012 Durban July Handicap (G1) View Video
16th Tales Of Bravery
V. Marshall
F. Coetzee
16th, 2012 Durban July Handicap (G1) View Video
17th Jackson
B. Crawford
K. Teetan
14th, 2014 J&B Met (G1) View Video
18th Gorongasa
M. De Kock
K. Shea
18th, 2012 Durban July Handicap (G1) View Video
19th Polar Bound
Western Winter
B. Crawford
S. Randolph
19th, 2012 Durban July Handicap (G1) View Video
20th Castlethorpe
Not A Single Doubt
M. Bass
K. Neisius
11th, 2015 Cape Flying Championship (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories