• Frosted is pointing to the Breeders' Cup Classic, per his connections.Posted 1 day ago
  • Erupt (IRE) at 12-1 closes to win the $1,000,000 Pattison Canadian International (G1)Posted 4 days ago
  • Al's Gal (6-1) wins the head bob and the E. P. Taylor (G1) at WoodbinePosted 4 days ago
  • Blanket finish in the Nearctic (G2) at Woodbine goes to Calgary Cat (15-1)Posted 4 days ago
  • Arella Rockstar (12-1) upsets the Matron (G3) at Belmont Park.Posted 4 days ago
  • Time and Motion (3-1) wins a three-filly photo in the QE II Challenge Cup.Posted 5 days ago
  • Undefeated Theory (3-10) kicks away to a Futurity scorePosted 5 days ago
  • Almanzor turns away Found in the Group 1 British Champions Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Minding better than the boys in the Queen Elizabeth II at Ascot.Posted 5 days ago
  • 2nd last year, Journey romps home in this year's Champions Day Fillies & Mares.Posted 6 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2012 Deutsches Derby (G1)

7/1/2012, Hamburg-GER
1 1/2m (Turf)
3 M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Pastorius
Soldier Hollow
M. Hofer
T. Hellier
6th, 2013 Coral-Eclipse (G1) View Video
2nd Novellist
A. Wohler
E. Pedroza
1st, 2013 Grosser Preis von Baden (G1) View Video
3rd Girolamo
Dai Jin
P. Schiergen
A. Starke
4th, 2016 Conditions View Video
4th Baltic Rock
Rock of Gibraltar
J. Hillis
G. Hind
5th, 2012 Grosser Preis von Bayern (G1) View Video
5th Black Arrow
A. Wohler
F. Dettori
5th, 2012 Deutsches Derby (G1) View Video
6th Andolini
A. Wohler
J. Bojko
14th, 2013 Prix du Point du Jour (LS)
7th Salon Soldier
Soldier Hollow
P. Schiergen
F. Minarik
1st, 2013 Visit Victoria Plate (LS)
8th Nostro Amico
M. Hofer
A. Best
5th, 2012 Preis Der Stadtsparkasse Dusseldorf (G3)
9th Anakin Skywalker
Soldier Hollow
P. Vovcenko
D. Porcu
8th, 2012 Prix Guillaume d'Ornano (G2) View Video
10th Feuerblitz
Big Shuffle
M. Figge
R. Havlin
3rd, 2015 Grand Prix de Marseille (LS) View Video
11th Macao
R. Dzubasz
A. Pietsch
11th, 2012 Deutsches Derby (G1) View Video
12th Milord
J. Hirschberger
A. Vries
6th, 2012 Prix Pelleas (LS)
13th Russian Song
A. Wohler
E. Frank
13th, 2012 Deutsches Derby (G1) View Video
14th Mano Diao
M. Hofer
F. Johansson
10th, 2012 Grosse Europa Meile (G2) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories