Ticker
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 3 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 3 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 4 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 5 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 6 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Kasaqui (3-1) rolls down the lane to victory in the Wise Dan.Posted 6 days ago
  • Faypien (7-2) edges Mopotism in the Grade 2 Summertime Oaks.Posted 6 days ago
  • McCraken (1-5) rolls to a facile score in the Matt Winn.Posted 6 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Royal Ascot 2017

2012 Criterium du Fonds Europeen de l'Elevage (LS)

Date/Track:
8/21/2012, Deauville-FR
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:43.00
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Meneas
American Post
C. Laffon-Parias
O. Peslier
4th, 2013 Prix Eugene Adam (G2) View Video
2nd Morandi
Holy Roman Emperor
7.47
J. Rouget
C. Soumillon
6th, Sar AlwOC (8/12/2016-R8)
3rd Local Lover
Choisir
H. Pantall
M. Guyon
3rd, 2013 Conditions View Video
4th Kensea
Kendargent
H. Pantall
F. Veron
13th, 2013 Prix Amandine (LS)
5th Meri Shika
Spirit One
J. Bertran-De-Balanda
T. Jarnet
5th, 2015 Keertana Stakes (LS)
6th Weary
Astronomer Royal
5.84
H. Dunlop
I. Mendizabal
6th, 2016 Ranvet Stakes (G1) View Video
7th Bottoms Up
Whipper
R. Collet
G. Mosse
8th, 2013 Prix Sigy (LS) View Video
8th Northern Star
Montjeu
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Gengis
King's Best
7.02
G. Doleuze
S. Pasquier
6th, 2016 Prix Hampton (LS) View Video
10th Windsea
King's Best
Y. Barberot
G. Benoist
10th, 2016 Prix Altipan (LS) View Video
11th Courcy
Mizzen Mast
J. Rouget
C. Lemaire
6th, 2013 Prix de Fontainebleau (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories