Ticker
  • Lady Shipman breezes home much the best in Belmont's License Fee.Posted 1 day ago
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 1 day ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 1 day ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 2 days ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 2 days ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 3 days ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 6 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 8 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 9 days ago

2012 Coventry Stakes (G2)

Date/Track:
6/19/2012, Ascot-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:13.64
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Dawn Approach
New Approach
8.12
J. Bolger
K. Manning
4th, 2013 Queen Elizabeth II Stakes (G1) View Video
2nd Olympic Glory
Choisir
7.96
R. Hannon
D. O'Neill
1st, 2014 Prix de la Foret (G1) View Video
3rd Cristoforo Colombo
Henrythenavigator
6.77
A. O'Brien
J. O'Brien
4th, 2014 Gladness Stakes (G3) View Video
4th Sir Prancealot
Tamayuz
6.96
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
1st, 2012 Flying Childers Stakes (G2)
5th Artigiano
Distorted Humor
6.06
M. Zarooni
F. Dettori
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
6th Helene Super Star
War Front
7.94
A. O'Brien
R. Moore
13th, 2016 Audemars Piguet QE II Cup (G1) View Video
7th Leitir Mor
Holy Roman Emperor
7.67
J. Bolger
R. Whelan
8th, 2014 Concorde Stakes (G3) View Video
8th Indian Jade
Sleeping Indian
K. Ryan
P. Makin
3rd, 2012 Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere (G1) View Video
9th Master Of War
Compton Place
6.56
R. Hannon
J. Fortune
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th The Taj
Street Cry
R. Hannon
P. Hanagan
10th, 2016 Conditions View Video
11th Heavy Metal
Exceed And Excel
6.73
M. Johnston
S. Sousa
6th, 2016 Conditions View Video
12th Dark Emerald
Dark Angel
B. Powell
F. Berry
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
May 14 - Lockinge Stakes (G1)
13th Baddilini
Bertolini
A. Bailey
G. Baker
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
14th Whitfield
Private Vow
5.67
J. Noseda
W. Buick
6th, Kee MSW (4/25/2013-R7)
15th Englishman
Royal Applause
C. Hills
M. Hills
1st, 2016 Handicap View Video
16th Living Desert
Oasis Dream
J. Toller
K. Milczarek
5th, 2013 Handicap View Video
17th King Dragon
Iffraaj
B. Meehan
M. Dwyer
9th, 2012 Autumn Stakes (G3)
18th New Pearl
Acclamation
D. Brown
J. Murtagh
2nd, 2016 Handicap View Video
19th Funk Soul Brother
Cockney Rebel
C. Hills
D. Holland
6th, 2013 Handicap View Video
20th Top Boy
Exceed And Excel
4.79
D. Shaw
J. Fanning
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
21th Party Royal
Royal Applause
M. Johnston
M. Demuro
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
22th Mrs Brown's Boy
Verglas
R. Harris
L. Morris
22th, 2012 Coventry Stakes (G2) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories