Ticker
  • Party Boat (7-2) takes the Memories of Silver on the Aqueduct turf.Posted 3 days ago
  • Dolphus (6-5), Rachel Alexandra's half-brother, wins AQU allowance; Shagaf lastPosted 3 days ago
  • Multiplier (4-1) kicks it in late to get past Hedge Fund in the Illinois Derby.Posted 4 days ago
  • Collected (3-5) rolls home much the best in the Californian.Posted 4 days ago
  • Imperative (5-1) surges past Matt King Coal for his second win in the Charles Town Classic.Posted 4 days ago
  • Itsinthepost (5-2) proves best in Keeneland's Elkhorn.Posted 4 days ago
  • Inordinate (5-2) surges to victory in the San Juan Capistrano.Posted 4 days ago
  • Twisted Tom (5-1) is a game winner of a sloppy Federico Tesio Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Classic Rock (6-5) rolls in the Roar, the Preakness could be next.Posted 5 days ago
  • Unbridled Mo (2-5) holds on to win the Doubledogdare at Keeneland.Posted 5 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Kentucky Derby 2017

2012 Cork Stakes (LS)

Date/Track:
4/7/2012, Cork-IRE
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:10.38
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st The Reaper
Footstepsinthesand
G. Lyons
J. Murtagh
15th, 2013 Handicap View Video
2nd Experience
Excellent Art
D. Wachman
W. Lee
13th, 2012 Mercury Stakes (LS) View Video
3rd Katla
Majestic Missile
J. Grogan
S. Heffernan
11th, 2013 Ballyogan Stakes (G3) View Video
4th Celerina
Choisir
T. Stack
W. Lordan
10th, 2012 Land O'Burns Fillies' Stakes (LS)
5th Six Of Hearts
Pivotal
C. Ross
S. James
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Marvada
Elusive City
K. Condon
J. O'Brien
6th, 2012 Concorde Stakes (G3)
7th Santo Padre
Elnadim
D. Marnane
F. Lynch
7th, 2012 Renaissance Stakes (G3)
8th Farmleigh House
Medecis
W. Martin
C. Hayes
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Timeless Call
Sakhee
R. Roberts
N. McCullagh
5th, 2014 Sapphire Stakes (G3) View Video
10th Tough As Nails
Dark Angel
M. Mulvany
D. McDonogh
4th, 2012 Loughbrown Stakes (LS)
11th Gordon Lord Byron
Byron
8.39
T. Hogan
F. Berry
5th, 2017 Gladness Stakes (G3) View Video
12th Balmont Mast
Balmont
E. Lynam
S. Foley
7th, 2015 Conditions View Video
13th An Ghalanta
Holy Roman Emperor
J. Bolger
K. Manning
4th, 2012 Athasi Stakes (G3) View Video
14th Limetree Lady
Selkirk
D. Wachman
R. Cleary
14th, 2012 Cork Stakes (LS)
15th Croisultan
Refuse To Bend
D. Weld
P. Smullen
12th, 2015 Conditions View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories