Ticker
  • Made You Look (8-5) scoots away to victory in the With Anticipation.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Belvoir Bay (7-1) takes them all the way in the Torrey Pines.Posted 2 days ago
  • Strike Charmer (27-1) runs by Lady Eli late in the Ballston Spa.Posted 4 days ago
  • Masochistic (1-5) sprints to an easy victory in the Pat O'Brien at Del Mar.Posted 4 days ago
  • Arrogate (11-1) wins the Travers for fun in stakes record time!Posted 4 days ago
  • Flintshire (1-5) rolls up the rail to win the Grade 1 Sword Dancer.Posted 4 days ago
  • A.P. Indian (1-1) easily wins the Grade 1 Forego in stakes record time of 1:20.99.Posted 4 days ago
  • Drefong (3-1) dominates the Grade 1 King's Bishop every step of the way.Posted 4 days ago
  • Haveyougoneaway (10-1) gets there with a strong late in the Grade 1 Ballerina.Posted 4 days ago
  • Cavorting (2-1) rolls late to get up in the Grade 1 Personal Ensign.Posted 4 days ago

2012 Cork Stakes (LS)

Date/Track:
4/7/2012, Cork-IRE
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:10.38
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st The Reaper
Footstepsinthesand
G. Lyons
J. Murtagh
15th, 2013 Handicap (LS) View Video
2nd Experience
Excellent Art
D. Wachman
W. Lee
13th, 2012 Mercury Stakes (LS) View Video
3rd Katla
Majestic Missile
J. Grogan
S. Heffernan
11th, 2013 Ballyogan Stakes (G3) View Video
4th Celerina
Choisir
T. Stack
W. Lordan
10th, 2012 Land O'Burns Fillies' Stakes (LS)
5th Six Of Hearts
Pivotal
C. Ross
S. James
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Marvada
Elusive City
K. Condon
J. O'Brien
6th, 2012 Concorde Stakes (G3)
7th Santo Padre
Elnadim
D. Marnane
F. Lynch
7th, 2012 Renaissance Stakes (G3)
8th Farmleigh House
Medecis
W. Martin
C. Hayes
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Timeless Call
Sakhee
R. Roberts
N. McCullagh
5th, 2014 Sapphire Stakes (G3) View Video
10th Tough As Nails
Dark Angel
M. Mulvany
D. McDonogh
4th, 2012 Loughbrown Stakes (LS)
11th Gordon Lord Byron
Byron
8.39
T. Hogan
F. Berry
4th, 2016 Abergwaun Stakes (LS) View Video
Sep 3 - Sprint Cup (G1)
12th Balmont Mast
Balmont
E. Lynam
S. Foley
7th, 2015 Conditions View Video
13th An Ghalanta
Holy Roman Emperor
J. Bolger
K. Manning
4th, 2012 Athasi Stakes (G3)
14th Limetree Lady
Selkirk
D. Wachman
R. Cleary
14th, 2012 Cork Stakes (LS)
15th Croisultan
Refuse To Bend
D. Weld
P. Smullen
12th, 2015 Conditions View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories