Ticker
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 10 hours ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 16 hours ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Cadet Roni relishes the slop in the Wishing Well at Santa Anita.Posted 6 days ago
  • Flora Dora gets to the wire first in the Big A's Busanda.Posted 6 days ago

2012 Conditions

Date/Track:
8/11/2012, Deauville-FR
Distance:
7 1/2 f (Synthetic)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:30.60
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Orife
Marchand de Sable
C. Ferland
D. Santiago
1st, 2012 Conditions View Video
2nd Curro Perote
Smadoun
L. Urbano-Grajales
C. Herrison-de-Beuvoir
5th, 2012 Prix Lyphard (LS) View Video
3rd Casa Ingrid
Singspiel
Y. Nicolay
M. Veillat
5th, 2012 Prix Miss Satamixa (LS) View Video
4th Glad Sky
Big Shuffle
J. Pelletan
N. Ouakli
8th, 2015 Conditions View Video
5th Burj Alzain
Marju
G. Butler
M. Foulon
12th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Istimlaak
Marju
J. Hammond
C. O'Halloran
6th, 2012 Conditions View Video
7th Planet Elder
Cape Cross
P. Bary
P. Prod'Homme
7th, 2014 Conditions View Video
8th Private Jet
Aussie Rules
P. Monfort
A. Corre
15th, 2012 Handicap View Video
9th Clever Man
Librettist
P. Vovcenko
K. Beaumard
11th, 2013 Goldene Peitsche (G2) View Video
10th Action Chope
Muhaymin
D. Guillemin
N. Desoutter
5th, 2012 Conditions View Video
11th Thyan
Indian Rocket
P. Capelle
A. Duporte
10th, 2014 Conditions View Video
12th Nova Neyev
Diableneyev
P. Capelle
A. Wyszynska
7th, 2014 Conditions View Video
13th Crystal High
High Chaparral
M. Bidgood
E. Lalaouna
13th, 2012 Conditions View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Prix De Marivel(Fibresand) Conditional Race For 4+YO Males And Females (Lady Riders Only).