Ticker
  • Curalina kicks away to win the La Troienne (G1).Posted 5 minutes ago
  • Lady Shipman breezes home much the best in Belmont's License Fee.Posted 4 days ago
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 4 days ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 5 days ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 5 days ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 6 days ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 6 days ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 10 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 11 days ago

2012 Conditions

Date/Track:
6/23/2012, Ascot-GB
Distance:
2 3/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
4:48.67
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Simenon
Marju
7.64
W. Mullins
R. Moore
11th, 2015 British Champions Long Distance Cup (G2) View Video
Jun 16 - Ascot Gold Cup (G1)
2nd Shahwardi
Lando
A. Royer-Dupre
G. Mosse
11th, 2014 Prix La Moskowa (LS) View Video
3rd Romeo Montague
Montjeu
E. Dunlop
J. Murtagh
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
4th Zuider Zee
Sakhee
J. Gosden
W. Buick
2nd, 2012 Conditions Stakes
5th Elyaadi
Singspiel
J. Queally
F. Berry
5th, 2012 Conditions View Video
6th Seaside Sizzler
Rahy
R. Beckett
J. Crowley
1st, 2016 Handicap View Video
7th Riptide
Val Royal
M. Scudamore
J. Goldstein
4th, 2015 Conditions Stakes View Video
8th Overturn
Barathea
D. McCain
E. Ahern
8th, 2012 Conditions View Video
9th Bernie The Bolt
Milan
A. Balding
T. Queally
12th, 2013 Handicap View Video
10th Scotsbrook Cloud
Cloudings
D. Evans
J. Doyle
10th, 2012 Conditions View Video
11th Kangaroo Court
Lahib
E. Lavelle
D. Holland
13th, 2012 Handicap View Video
12th Petara Bay
Peintre Celebre
R. Mills
J. Fortune
13th, 2014 Conditions View Video
13th Cloudy Spirit
Silver Patriarch
R. Hollinshead
T. Culhane
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th American Trilogy
Sendawar
P. Nicholls
J. O'Brien
14th, 2012 Conditions View Video
15th Golden Sunbird
Bob Black
P. Nolan
K. Fallon
15th, 2012 Conditions View Video
16th Dawn Twister
Monsun
L. Wadham
P. Hanagan
16th, 2012 Conditions View Video
17th Swingkeel
Singspiel
J. Dunlop
T. Durcan
14th, 2012 Handicap View Video
18th Dalhaan
Fusaichi Pegasus
L. Dace
T. McLaughlin
18th, 2012 Conditions View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Queen Alexandra Stakes: Class 2 For 4+YO Males And Females. Weight for Age plus Penalties. **Distance: 2m 5f 159y.**