• Midnight Storm proves best in the Seabiscuit on the Del Mar turf.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Effinex is a game winner of the Grade 1 Clark Handicap.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Can't touch Almasty in the Commonwealth Turf Stakes.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Taris shows her class in the Go For Wand.Posted 17 hours ago
  • The Pizza Man dominates the Hollywood Turf Cup.Posted 1 day ago
  • Heart to Heart runs away with the River City on the Churchill Downs turf.Posted 1 day ago
  • Green Gratto holds off a brigade to win the Fall Highweight at 24-1.Posted 1 day ago
  • It's all Favorite Tale in the Fabulous Strike.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lavender Chrissie romps past Calamity Kate in the Zia Park Oaks.Posted 2 days ago
  • Mobile Bay wins the Zia Park Derby, while International Star fades to fourth.Posted 2 days ago

2012 Conditions

6/23/2012, Ascot-GB
2 3/4 m (Turf)
4+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Simenon
W. Mullins
R. Moore
11th, 2015 British Champions Long Distance Cup (G2) View Video
2nd Shahwardi
A. Royer-Dupre
G. Mosse
11th, 2014 Prix La Moskowa (LS) View Video
3rd Romeo Montague
E. Dunlop
J. Murtagh
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
4th Zuider Zee
J. Gosden
W. Buick
2nd, 2012 Conditions Stakes
5th Elyaadi
J. Queally
F. Berry
5th, 2012 Conditions View Video
6th Seaside Sizzler
R. Beckett
J. Crowley
2nd, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Riptide
Val Royal
M. Scudamore
J. Goldstein
4th, 2015 Conditions Stakes View Video
8th Overturn
D. McCain
E. Ahern
8th, 2012 Conditions View Video
9th Bernie The Bolt
A. Balding
T. Queally
12th, 2013 Handicap View Video
10th Scotsbrook Cloud
D. Evans
J. Doyle
10th, 2012 Conditions View Video
11th Kangaroo Court
E. Lavelle
D. Holland
13th, 2012 Handicap View Video
12th Petara Bay
Peintre Celebre
R. Mills
J. Fortune
13th, 2014 Conditions View Video
13th Cloudy Spirit
Silver Patriarch
R. Hollinshead
T. Culhane
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th American Trilogy
P. Nicholls
J. O'Brien
14th, 2012 Conditions View Video
15th Golden Sunbird
Bob Black
P. Nolan
K. Fallon
15th, 2012 Conditions View Video
16th Dawn Twister
L. Wadham
P. Hanagan
16th, 2012 Conditions View Video
17th Swingkeel
J. Dunlop
T. Durcan
14th, 2012 Handicap View Video
18th Dalhaan
Fusaichi Pegasus
L. Dace
T. McLaughlin
18th, 2012 Conditions View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Queen Alexandra Stakes: Class 2 For 4+YO Males And Females. Weight for Age plus Penalties. **Distance: 2m 5f 159y.**