Ticker
  • Accelerate (1-1) rallies to win the Los Alamitos Derby (G2).Posted 2 hours ago
  • Connect (10-1) upsets the Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Songbird (1-5) gets win number 11 in the Cotillion (G1) at Parx Racing.Posted 7 hours ago
  • Noholdingback Bear (3-1) wins the Gallant Bob (G3) at Parx Racing.Posted 8 hours ago
  • 2015 Turf Champion Big Blue Kitten has been retired from racing, via the Chad Brown barn.Posted 3 days ago
  • No catching Sarah Sis (10-1) in the Presque Isle Downs Masters.Posted 5 days ago
  • Victory to Victory  7-1) pulls clear in the Grade 1 Natalma Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Good Samaritan (3-1) rolls to a Breeders' Cup birth with a Summer Stakes win.Posted 6 days ago
  • Daddys Lil Darling (7-2) runs up to take the Grade 2 Pocahontas.Posted 7 days ago
  • Tepin (2-5) gets her eighth consecutive win in the Grade 1 Woodbine Mile.Posted 7 days ago

2012 Conditions

Date/Track:
6/23/2012, Ascot-GB
Distance:
2 3/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
4:48.67
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Simenon
Marju
7.64
W. Mullins
R. Moore
15th, 2016 Conditions View Video
2nd Shahwardi
Lando
A. Royer-Dupre
G. Mosse
11th, 2014 Prix la Moskowa (LS) View Video
3rd Romeo Montague
Montjeu
E. Dunlop
J. Murtagh
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
4th Zuider Zee
Sakhee
J. Gosden
W. Buick
2nd, 2012 Conditions Stakes
5th Elyaadi
Singspiel
J. Queally
F. Berry
5th, 2012 Conditions View Video
6th Seaside Sizzler
Rahy
R. Beckett
J. Crowley
20th, 2016 Handicap View Video
7th Riptide
Val Royal
M. Scudamore
J. Goldstein
2nd, 2016 Handicap View Video
8th Overturn
Barathea
D. McCain
E. Ahern
8th, 2012 Conditions View Video
9th Bernie The Bolt
Milan
A. Balding
T. Queally
12th, 2013 Handicap View Video
10th Scotsbrook Cloud
Cloudings
D. Evans
J. Doyle
10th, 2012 Conditions View Video
11th Kangaroo Court
Lahib
E. Lavelle
D. Holland
13th, 2012 Handicap View Video
12th Petara Bay
Peintre Celebre
R. Mills
J. Fortune
13th, 2014 Conditions View Video
13th Cloudy Spirit
Silver Patriarch
R. Hollinshead
T. Culhane
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th American Trilogy
Sendawar
P. Nicholls
J. O'Brien
14th, 2012 Conditions View Video
15th Golden Sunbird
Bob Black
P. Nolan
K. Fallon
15th, 2012 Conditions View Video
16th Dawn Twister
Monsun
L. Wadham
P. Hanagan
16th, 2012 Conditions View Video
17th Swingkeel
Singspiel
J. Dunlop
T. Durcan
14th, 2012 Handicap View Video
18th Dalhaan
Fusaichi Pegasus
L. Dace
T. McLaughlin
18th, 2012 Conditions View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Queen Alexandra Stakes: Class 2 For 4+YO Males And Females. Weight for Age plus Penalties. **Distance: 2m 5f 159y.**