Ticker
  • Conquest Farenheit (7-5) rolls down the hill to score in the Baffle Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • One Liner (3-1) powers home a strong winner in the Southwest Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-5) dismantles his competition in the $500,000 Razorback Handicap.Posted 2 days ago
  • Caledonian pulls the upset in the Jimmy Winkfield at odds of 10-1.Posted 2 days ago
  • The longest shot Zakaroff (45-1) rallies to upset the El Camino Real Derby (G3) at Golden Gate Fields.Posted 4 days ago
  • Stonestreet's Terra Promessa (1-2) blitzes the field in the Bayakoa (G3) at Oaklawn Park.Posted 4 days ago
  • Imperial Hint (5-2) takes the General George (G3) at Laurel. Posted 4 days ago
  • High Ridge Road (3-1) runs them down to take the Barbara Fritchie (G2) at Laurel.Posted 4 days ago
  • Curlin's Approval (4-5) dominates in the Royal Delta.Posted 4 days ago
  • Multiple graded stakes winner, Alsvid, has been retired from racing.Posted 7 days ago

2012 Class 2 Handicap

Date/Track:
6/10/2012, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:09.53
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st El Zonda
Fraam
A. Cruz
M. Chadwick
12th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
2nd Keen Marie
Falkirk
M. Tsui
W. Marwing
8th, 2012 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
3rd Berio
Zabeel
D. Hall
B. So
8th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
4th Pretty One
Exceed And Excel
R. Yiu
A. Lai
4th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
5th Longwah Supreme
Southern Image
C. Fownes
Z. Purton
2nd, 2013 Class 3 Handicap View Video
6th Simple
Danbird
D. Yip
A. Ng
3rd, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
7th Frederick Engels
Iceman
6.67
J. Moore
B. Prebble
8th, 2016 Premier Cup View Video
8th Masquerader
Lucky Owners
A. Millard
R. Fourie
11th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
9th Mentor
Chateau Istana
J. Size
D. Whyte
9th, 2012 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
10th Rich Tapestry
Holy Roman Emperor
7.19
M. Chang
O. Doleuze
7th, 2016 Dubai Golden Shaheen (G1) View Video
11th New Deerfield
Choisir
D. Cruz
V. Ho
8th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
12th Sir Eagles
Diamond Green
S. Woods
T. Clark
12th, 2012 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
13th Pizzazz
Bertolini
P. O'Sullivan
D. Leung
10th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
14th Touch Go
Lucky Story
F. Lui
H. Cheng
12th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

The Federation of Hong Kong Guangdong Community Trophy: Class 2 Handicap For 3+YO Rated 80-100.