Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 4 days ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 4 days ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 4 days ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 7 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 7 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 8 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 10 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 11 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 11 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 11 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
2017 Queen's Plate

2012 Class 2 Handicap

Date/Track:
6/10/2012, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:09.53
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st El Zonda
Fraam
A. Cruz
M. Chadwick
12th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
2nd Keen Marie
Falkirk
M. Tsui
W. Marwing
8th, 2012 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
3rd Berio
Zabeel
D. Hall
B. So
8th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
4th Pretty One
Exceed And Excel
R. Yiu
A. Lai
4th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
5th Longwah Supreme
Southern Image
C. Fownes
Z. Purton
2nd, 2013 Class 3 Handicap View Video
6th Simple
Danbird
D. Yip
A. Ng
3rd, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
7th Frederick Engels
Iceman
6.67
J. Moore
B. Prebble
8th, 2016 Premier Cup View Video
8th Masquerader
Lucky Owners
A. Millard
R. Fourie
11th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
9th Mentor
Chateau Istana
J. Size
D. Whyte
9th, 2012 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
10th Rich Tapestry
Holy Roman Emperor
7.19
M. Chang
O. Doleuze
7th, 2016 Dubai Golden Shaheen (G1) View Video
11th New Deerfield
Choisir
D. Cruz
V. Ho
8th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
12th Sir Eagles
Diamond Green
S. Woods
T. Clark
12th, 2012 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
13th Pizzazz
Bertolini
P. O'Sullivan
D. Leung
10th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
14th Touch Go
Lucky Story
F. Lui
H. Cheng
12th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

The Federation of Hong Kong Guangdong Community Trophy: Class 2 Handicap For 3+YO Rated 80-100.