• Winx absolutely dominant in winning a second Cox Plate.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Quidura (7-2) scores another graded stakes win at Keeneland for Graham Motion.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Frosted is pointing to the Breeders' Cup Classic, per his connections.Posted 2 days ago
  • Erupt (IRE) at 12-1 closes to win the $1,000,000 Pattison Canadian International (G1)Posted 5 days ago
  • Al's Gal (6-1) wins the head bob and the E. P. Taylor (G1) at WoodbinePosted 5 days ago
  • Blanket finish in the Nearctic (G2) at Woodbine goes to Calgary Cat (15-1)Posted 5 days ago
  • Arella Rockstar (12-1) upsets the Matron (G3) at Belmont Park.Posted 5 days ago
  • Time and Motion (3-1) wins a three-filly photo in the QE II Challenge Cup.Posted 6 days ago
  • Undefeated Theory (3-10) kicks away to a Futurity scorePosted 6 days ago
  • Almanzor turns away Found in the Group 1 British Champions Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2012 Class 2 Handicap

1 1/16 m (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Emperor Claudius
Giant's Causeway
J. Size
T. Clark
10th, 2013 Class 3 Handicap View Video
2nd Hot Shot
J. Size
K. Yeung
7th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
3rd Fun Rider
Encosta de Lago
D. Cruz
D. Whyte
11th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
4th Withinmyheart
G. Ng
J. Tong
7th, 2012 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
5th Winning Edge
Danehill Dancer
R. Gibson
O. Doleuze
10th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
6th Prolific Champion
A. Cruz
D. Leung
6th, 2012 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
7th Adoration
J. Size
B. Prebble
7th, 2012 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
8th Business As Usual
Invincible Spirit
J. Moore
J. Lloyd
3rd, 2015 Class 3 Handicap View Video
9th Fortune Red Pepper
A. Schutz
A. Suborics
9th, 2012 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
10th Flying Supreme
C. Fownes
U. Rispoli
10th, 2012 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Bangalore Handicap