Ticker
  • Tequilita (5-2) returns to the winner's circle in the Grade 3 Charles Town Oaks.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Sharp Azteca (1-2) draws clear in the Grade 2 Kelso.Posted 19 hours ago
  • West Coast (4-5) leaves the field far behind in the Grade 1 Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 19 hours ago
  • It Tiz Well (5-1) bests Abel Tasman in the Grade 1 Cotillion.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Coal Front (4-5) refuses to let American Pastime by in the Grade 3 Gallant Bob.Posted 21 hours ago
  • Page McKenney (6-1) digs down and holds on in the Pa Derby Champion Stakes.Posted 22 hours ago
  • Off Limits (8-5) glides by her competition in the Grade 3 Noble Damsel.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 6 days ago
  • Untamed Domain (3-1) kicks it in late to win the Summer Stakes at Woodbine.Posted 6 days ago
  • World Approval (2-1) shows he is much the best in the Grade 1 Woodbine Mile.Posted 7 days ago

2012 Class 2 Handicap

Date/Track:
Distance:
1 1/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:50.43
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Victor Delight
Montjeu
C. Fownes
W. Marwing
11th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
2nd Same World
Hawk Wing
J. Moore
B. Prebble
9th, 2016 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
3rd Beauty Touch
Anabaa Blue
A. Cruz
M. Chadwick
12th, 2013 Class 3 Handicap View Video
4th Finezza
Handsome Ransom
P. O'Sullivan
T. Clark
4th, 2012 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
5th Mr Bond
Califet
P. Ho
T. Queally
6th, 2012 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
6th Fun Rider
Encosta de Lago
D. Cruz
C. Lemaire
11th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
7th Withinmyheart
Proclamation
G. Ng
A. Lai
7th, 2012 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
8th Enabling
High Chaparral
J. Size
D. Whyte
8th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
9th Genki Twins
Amadeus Wolf
A. Schutz
N. Callan
13th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
10th Banksters Bonus
Big Bad Bob
M. Tsui
G. Mosse
6th, 2015 Summer Cup (G3)
11th Percy Jackson
Sir Percy
S. Woods
R. Fourie
11th, 2012 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
12th Satirical Boy
Fusaichi Pegasus
A. Millard
U. Rispoli
12th, 2012 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Asia Handicap