Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 3 days ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 4 days ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 4 days ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 4 days ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 4 days ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 4 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 4 days ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 4 days ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 4 days ago

2012 Class 2 Handicap

Date/Track:
Distance:
1 1/16 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:39.54
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Fun Rider
Encosta De Lago
D. Cruz
T. Angland
11th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
2nd Little Dreams
Della Francesca
A. Schutz
A. Suborics
10th, 2014 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
3rd Elegance Klammer
Exceed And Excel
5.12
J. Moore
B. Prebble
10th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
4th Jimson The Best
Align
D. Yip
T. Wong
4th, 2012 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
5th King Of Reason
King's Best
R. Yiu
V. Ho
9th, 2014 Class 3 Handicap View Video
6th Winning Edge
Danehill Dancer
R. Gibson
O. Doleuze
10th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
7th Penglai Xianzi
Encosta De Lago
A. Cruz
M. Chadwick
11th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
8th Perfect Cheers
Bradbury's Luck
C. Fownes
E. Lai
6th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
9th Cheer
One Cool Cat
D. Yip
Z. Purton
5th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
10th Banksters Bonus
Big Bad Bob
M. Tsui
H. Cheng
6th, 2015 Summer Cup (G3)
11th Distill
Volksraad
M. Man
R. Fourie
11th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
12th Emperor Claudius
Giant's Causeway
3.91
J. Size
D. Whyte
10th, 2013 Class 3 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Cheung Hong Handicap