Ticker
  • Classic Empire and Champagne Room are Champion Juveniles.Posted 1 day ago
  • Arrogate and Songbird were America's Best 3yo's in 2016.Posted 1 day ago
  • California Chrome and Beholder are the Champion Older Dirt Horses.Posted 1 day ago
  • Tepin and Flintshire are the Champions of the Turf.Posted 1 day ago
  • Drefong and Finest City are the Eclipse Award winning Sprinters.Posted 1 day ago
  • Guest Suite (5-2) powers home best in the Lecomte Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Hy Riverside (3-1) gets the bob to win the Sunshine Millions Classic.Posted 1 day ago
  • Finest City (2-5) easily scoots away in the Grade 2 Santa Monica.Posted 1 day ago
  • Farrell (4-5) rolls to victory in the Silverbulletday Stakes at Fair Grounds.Posted 1 day ago
  • Hawaakom (7-2) rolls home late to win the Louisiana Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Pegasus World Cup 2017
Advertisement

2012 Class 2 Handicap

Date/Track:
12/2/2012, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
1 1/16 m (Synthetic)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:38.89
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Aomen
Shamardal
J. Size
D. Whyte
13th, 2016 Doncaster Mile (G1) View Video
2nd Noble Alpha
Shamardal
M. Chang
B. Prebble
10th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
3rd Free Judgement
Vindication
4.42
S. Woods
H. Cheng
8th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
4th Mr Medici
Medicean
P. Ho
G. Mosse
8th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
5th Silver Grecian
Haafhd
4.39
J. Moore
Z. Purton
11th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
6th Crown Witness
Elusive City
A. Cruz
M. Chadwick
6th, 2012 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
7th Straight Forward
Galileo
A. Schutz
V. Ho
7th, 2012 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
8th Emperor Claudius
Giant's Causeway
3.91
J. Size
B. So
10th, 2013 Class 3 Handicap View Video
9th Cheer
One Cool Cat
D. Yip
D. Lui
5th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
10th I Smell Money
Secret Savings
P. Ng
A. Ng
10th, 2012 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
11th Vaugirard
Hemingway
D. Hall
W. Marwing
11th, 2012 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
12th Distill
Volksraad
M. Man
T. Clark
11th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
13th Royal Partner
Starcraft
C. Fownes
J. Tong
11th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
14th Turf Express
Danehill Dancer
A. Cruz
U. Rispoli
14th, 2012 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

The Peninsula Golden Jubilee Challenge Cup(All-Weather)