Ticker
  • Family Tree game down the lane in winning the Iowa Oaks.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Minding rolls home an easy winner of the Group 1 Pretty Polly Stakes at The Curragh.Posted 5 days ago
  • Melatonin powers home a strong winner of the Gold Cup at Santa Anita.Posted 6 days ago
  • Lord Nelson lunges late to nip Subtle Indian in the Triple Bend.Posted 6 days ago
  • By the Moon proves best in the Grade 3 Bed O' Roses at Belmont Park.Posted 6 days ago
  • Mo Tom finds a trouble free trip, and rolls home an easy Ohio Derby winner.Posted 6 days ago
  • Isabella Sings strolls to victory in Monmouth's Eatontown.Posted 6 days ago
  • Sarah Sis makes all the running as the Chicago Handicap favorite.Posted 6 days ago
  • Harzand holds off Idaho in the Irish Derby to become a dual Derby winnerPosted 6 days ago
  • Far From Over wins his return today at Belmont after more than 16 months away.Posted 7 days ago

2012 Class 2 Handicap

Date/Track:
12/2/2012, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
1 1/16 m (Synthetic)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:38.89
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Aomen
Shamardal
J. Size
D. Whyte
13th, 2016 Doncaster Mile (G1) View Video
2nd Noble Alpha
Shamardal
M. Chang
B. Prebble
10th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
3rd Free Judgement
Vindication
4.42
S. Woods
H. Cheng
8th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
4th Mr Medici
Medicean
P. Ho
G. Mosse
8th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
5th Silver Grecian
Haafhd
4.39
J. Moore
Z. Purton
11th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
6th Crown Witness
Elusive City
A. Cruz
M. Chadwick
6th, 2012 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
7th Straight Forward
Galileo
A. Schutz
V. Ho
7th, 2012 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
8th Emperor Claudius
Giant's Causeway
3.91
J. Size
B. So
10th, 2013 Class 3 Handicap View Video
9th Cheer
One Cool Cat
D. Yip
D. Lui
5th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
10th I Smell Money
Secret Savings
P. Ng
A. Ng
10th, 2012 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
11th Vaugirard
Hemingway
D. Hall
W. Marwing
11th, 2012 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
12th Distill
Volksraad
M. Man
T. Clark
11th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
13th Royal Partner
Starcraft
C. Fownes
J. Tong
11th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
14th Turf Express
Danehill Dancer
A. Cruz
U. Rispoli
14th, 2012 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

The Peninsula Golden Jubilee Challenge Cup(All-Weather)