Ticker
  • Classic Empire and Champagne Room are Champion Juveniles.Posted 1 day ago
  • Arrogate and Songbird were America's Best 3yo's in 2016.Posted 1 day ago
  • California Chrome and Beholder are the Champion Older Dirt Horses.Posted 1 day ago
  • Tepin and Flintshire are the Champions of the Turf.Posted 1 day ago
  • Drefong and Finest City are the Eclipse Award winning Sprinters.Posted 1 day ago
  • Guest Suite (5-2) powers home best in the Lecomte Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Hy Riverside (3-1) gets the bob to win the Sunshine Millions Classic.Posted 1 day ago
  • Finest City (2-5) easily scoots away in the Grade 2 Santa Monica.Posted 1 day ago
  • Farrell (4-5) rolls to victory in the Silverbulletday Stakes at Fair Grounds.Posted 1 day ago
  • Hawaakom (7-2) rolls home late to win the Louisiana Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Pegasus World Cup 2017
Advertisement

2012 Class 2 Handicap

Date/Track:
5/27/2012, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
1 1/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:48.35
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Real Specialist
Storming Home
J. Size
T. Angland
2nd, 2015 Premier Cup View Video
2nd Free Judgement
Vindication
4.42
S. Woods
A. Suborics
8th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
3rd California Dude
Lemon Drop Kid
A. Cruz
M. Chadwick
7th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
4th Dan Excel
Shamardal
8.58
J. Moore
B. Prebble
11th, 2016 Hong Kong Gold Cup (G1) View Video
5th Same World
Hawk Wing
J. Moore
T. Clark
9th, 2016 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
6th Victor Delight
Montjeu
C. Fownes
J. Tong
11th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
7th King Of Scots
King Of Prussia
A. Schutz
D. Leung
3rd, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
8th Flying Chaparral
High Chaparral
P. Ng
K. Yeung
8th, 2012 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
9th Jamesina
Orpen
D. Ferraris
B. So
9th, 2012 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
10th Aomen
Shamardal
J. Size
W. Pike
13th, 2016 Doncaster Mile (G1) View Video
11th Corporal Jones
Pentire
P. O'Sullivan
M. Plessis
8th, 2012 Class 3 Handicap View Video
12th Carthage
Peintre Celebre
3.73
D. Cruz
H. Cheng
12th, 2012 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
13th Packing Tycoon
Danehill Dancer
A. Cruz
W. Marwing
13th, 2012 Ladies Purse (LS) View Video
14th All Round
Sagacity
M. Man
E. Lai
11th, 2013 Class 3 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Viva Pataca Handicap: Class 2 For 3+YO Rated 80-100.