Ticker
  • Untrapped (11-1) rallies to win the Oklahoma Derby (G3).Posted 5 hours ago
  • Champion filly Champagne Room (1-5) returns to easy win in Remington Park Oaks.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Tequilita (5-2) returns to the winner's circle in the Grade 3 Charles Town Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • Sharp Azteca (1-2) draws clear in the Grade 2 Kelso.Posted 1 day ago
  • West Coast (4-5) leaves the field far behind in the Grade 1 Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 1 day ago
  • It Tiz Well (5-1) bests Abel Tasman in the Grade 1 Cotillion.Posted 1 day ago
  • Coal Front (4-5) refuses to let American Pastime by in the Grade 3 Gallant Bob.Posted 1 day ago
  • Page McKenney (6-1) digs down and holds on in the Pa Derby Champion Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Off Limits (8-5) glides by her competition in the Grade 3 Noble Damsel.Posted 1 day ago
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 7 days ago

2012 Class 1 Handicap

Date/Track:
7/15/2012, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:35.10
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Dan Excel
Shamardal
8.33
J. Moore
T. Clark
11th, 2016 Hong Kong Gold Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Familists
Hussonet
D. Hall
T. Angland
7th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
3rd Supreme Win
Fastnet Rock
M. Man
K. Yeung
12th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
4th Real Specialist
Storming Home
J. Size
A. Ng
2nd, 2015 Premier Cup View Video
5th Outdoor Pegasus
Dubawi
R. Yiu
D. Leung
5th, 2014 January Cup View Video
6th Chater Way
Oasis Dream
D. Ferraris
Z. Purton
12th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
7th Let Me Handle It
High Chaparral
C. Fownes
M. Zahra
13th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
8th Keen Marie
Falkirk
M. Tsui
M. Plessis
8th, 2012 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
9th Fat Choy Oohlala
Dr Fong
D. Yip
E. Lai
3rd, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
10th Penglai Xianzi
Encosta de Lago
A. Cruz
M. Chadwick
11th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
11th Turf Express
Danehill Dancer
A. Cruz
J. Tong
14th, 2012 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
12th Smart Giant
Pins
J. Moore
B. Prebble
12th, 2012 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
13th Mr Medici
Medicean
P. Ho
A. Lai
8th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
14th Military Move
Volksraad
R. Gibson
J. McDonald
11th, 2014 Tattersalls Cup (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

The Sha Tin Mile Trophy: Class 1 Handicap For 3+YO Rated 90-115.