Ticker
  • Avanti Bello (3-1) proves best to win his second straight Tiznow Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Girvin (8-1) upsets the Grade 2 Risen Star Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Unified (2-1) makes a winning return in the Grade 3 Gulfstream Park Sprint.Posted 2 days ago
  • Enterprising (3-1) runs down Oscar Nominated in the Grade 3 Fair Grounds Handicap.Posted 2 days ago
  • Morticia (2-1) game all the way in the Melody of Colors.Posted 2 days ago
  • Farrell (7-2) pulls away to win the Grade 2 Rachel Alexandra.Posted 2 days ago
  • Yorkiepoo Princess (9-5) races through fog to win the Busher Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Honorable Duty (5-1) holds on to take the Grade 3 Mineshaft Handicap.Posted 2 days ago
  • Believe in Bertie (3-5) sets new course record in Daisy Devine.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hogy (5-2) earns his 16th career victory in the Colonel Power.Posted 2 days ago

2012 Class 1 Handicap

Date/Track:
7/15/2012, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:35.10
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Dan Excel
Shamardal
8.58
J. Moore
T. Clark
11th, 2016 Hong Kong Gold Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Familists
Hussonet
D. Hall
T. Angland
7th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
3rd Supreme Win
Fastnet Rock
M. Man
K. Yeung
12th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
4th Real Specialist
Storming Home
J. Size
A. Ng
2nd, 2015 Premier Cup View Video
5th Outdoor Pegasus
Dubawi
R. Yiu
D. Leung
5th, 2014 January Cup View Video
6th Chater Way
Oasis Dream
D. Ferraris
Z. Purton
12th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
7th Let Me Handle It
High Chaparral
C. Fownes
M. Zahra
13th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
8th Keen Marie
Falkirk
M. Tsui
M. Plessis
8th, 2012 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
9th Fat Choy Oohlala
Dr Fong
D. Yip
E. Lai
3rd, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
10th Penglai Xianzi
Encosta de Lago
A. Cruz
M. Chadwick
11th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
11th Turf Express
Danehill Dancer
A. Cruz
J. Tong
14th, 2012 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
12th Smart Giant
Pins
J. Moore
B. Prebble
12th, 2012 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
13th Mr Medici
Medicean
P. Ho
A. Lai
8th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
14th Military Move
Volksraad
R. Gibson
J. McDonald
11th, 2014 Tattersalls Cup (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

The Sha Tin Mile Trophy: Class 1 Handicap For 3+YO Rated 90-115.