Ticker
  • Offering Plan (2-1) blows by his elders to win the Kingston.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Weekend Hideaway (6-1) nips Diversify by a nose in the Commentator.Posted 16 hours ago
  • T Loves A Fight (9-5) blows by Syndergaard to win the Mike Lee.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Danzing Candy (3-10) makes it look easy going all the way in a muddy Lone Star Handicap.Posted 1 day ago
  • Ashleyluvssugar (5-2) bursts through under Gary Stevens to win his 2nd Charles Whittingham.Posted 1 day ago
  • In his first race since the Travers, Destin finishes 3rd in the 8th at Belmont.Posted 1 day ago
  • The well bred Souper Tapit (9-5) runs to the money in the Marine Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Cloud Computing will not run in the Belmont Stakes, instead waiting for Saratoga's Jim Dandy.Posted 1 day ago
  • Cupid (7-1) makes a winning comeback in the Grade 1 Gold Cup at Santa Anita.Posted 2 days ago
  • Illuminant (8-5) sneaks up the rail to capture the Grade 2 Monrovia.Posted 2 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Belmont Stakes 2017

2012 Champions Mile (G1)

Date/Track:
5/6/2012, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:35.23
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Xtension
Xaar
7.18
J. Moore
J. McDonald
9th, 2013 Hong Kong Mile (G1) View Video
2nd Glorious Days
Hussonet
8.22
J. Size
F. Coetzee
7th, 2015 Conditions Stakes View Video
3rd Lucky Nine
Dubawi
8.03
C. Fownes
B. Prebble
10th, 2015 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
4th Ambitious Dragon
Pins
8.14
A. Millard
D. Whyte
5th, 2015 Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup (G1) View Video
5th Able One
Cape Cross
7.34
J. Moore
J. Lloyd
5th, 2012 Champions Mile (G1) View Video
6th African Story
Pivotal
8.43
S. Suroor
S. Sousa
6th, 2015 Dubai World Cup (G1) View Video
7th Musir
Redoute's Choice
7.84
M. De Kock
K. Shea
2nd, 2013 Zabeel Mile (G2) View Video
8th Admiration
Encosta de Lago
J. Moore
W. Marwing
8th, 2013 National Day Cup View Video
9th Sunny King
Desert Sun
J. Moore
T. Clark
9th, 2012 Champions Mile (G1) View Video
10th Cityscape
Selkirk
8.04
R. Charlton
J. Doyle
12th, 2013 Lockinge Stakes (G1) View Video
11th King's Rose
Redoute's Choice
P. Moody
L. Nolen
11th, 2012 Champions Mile (G1) View Video
12th Beauty Flash
Golan
A. Cruz
M. Chadwick
9th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
13th Fair Trade
Danewin
C. Fownes
O. Doleuze
13th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
14th Destined For Glory
Azamour
6.07
J. Moore
T. Angland
7th, 2014 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories