Ticker
  • Untrapped (11-1) rallies to win the Oklahoma Derby (G3).Posted 7 hours ago
  • Champion filly Champagne Room (1-5) returns to easy win in Remington Park Oaks.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Tequilita (5-2) returns to the winner's circle in the Grade 3 Charles Town Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • Sharp Azteca (1-2) draws clear in the Grade 2 Kelso.Posted 1 day ago
  • West Coast (4-5) leaves the field far behind in the Grade 1 Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 1 day ago
  • It Tiz Well (5-1) bests Abel Tasman in the Grade 1 Cotillion.Posted 1 day ago
  • Coal Front (4-5) refuses to let American Pastime by in the Grade 3 Gallant Bob.Posted 1 day ago
  • Page McKenney (6-1) digs down and holds on in the Pa Derby Champion Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Off Limits (8-5) glides by her competition in the Grade 3 Noble Damsel.Posted 1 day ago
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 7 days ago

2012 Champions Mile (G1)

Date/Track:
5/6/2012, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:35.23
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Xtension
Xaar
7.18
J. Moore
J. McDonald
9th, 2013 Hong Kong Mile (G1) View Video
2nd Glorious Days
Hussonet
8.22
J. Size
F. Coetzee
7th, 2015 Conditions Stakes View Video
3rd Lucky Nine
Dubawi
8.03
C. Fownes
B. Prebble
10th, 2015 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
4th Ambitious Dragon
Pins
8.14
A. Millard
D. Whyte
5th, 2015 Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup (G1) View Video
5th Able One
Cape Cross
7.34
J. Moore
J. Lloyd
5th, 2012 Champions Mile (G1) View Video
6th African Story
Pivotal
8.43
S. Suroor
S. Sousa
6th, 2015 Dubai World Cup (G1) View Video
7th Musir
Redoute's Choice
7.84
M. De Kock
K. Shea
2nd, 2013 Zabeel Mile (G2) View Video
8th Admiration
Encosta de Lago
J. Moore
W. Marwing
8th, 2013 National Day Cup View Video
9th Sunny King
Desert Sun
J. Moore
T. Clark
9th, 2012 Champions Mile (G1) View Video
10th Cityscape
Selkirk
8.04
R. Charlton
J. Doyle
12th, 2013 Lockinge Stakes (G1) View Video
11th King's Rose
Redoute's Choice
P. Moody
L. Nolen
11th, 2012 Champions Mile (G1) View Video
12th Beauty Flash
Golan
A. Cruz
M. Chadwick
9th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
13th Fair Trade
Danewin
C. Fownes
O. Doleuze
13th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
14th Destined For Glory
Azamour
6.07
J. Moore
T. Angland
7th, 2014 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories