Ticker
  • Arrogate draws post position #9 for Saturday's Dubai World Cup.Posted 21 hours ago
  • Vale Dori (6-5) wins a virtual match race over Finest City in the G1 Santa Margarita.Posted 4 days ago
  • Malagacy (3-1) remains unbeaten with an impressive Rebel win.Posted 4 days ago
  • Enola Gray (2-5) much the best down the hill in the Irish O'Brien.Posted 4 days ago
  • Jenda's Agenda (2-5) stays unbeaten with a facile win in the Caeser's Wish.Posted 4 days ago
  • Mor Spirit (1-2) too good in the Essex at Oaklawn Park.Posted 4 days ago
  • Distinta (11-1) gets up on the shadow of the wire in the Inside Information.Posted 4 days ago
  • Twisted Tom (4-1) gets up in the final jump to win the Private Terms.Posted 4 days ago
  • Streamline (12-1) upsets the Azeri; rough trip for favorite Terra Promessa.Posted 4 days ago
  • Clothes Fall Off (6-5) undresses the competition in the Correction.Posted 4 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Dubai World Cup 2017

2012 Caulfield Cup (G1)

Date/Track:
10/20/2012, Caulfield-AUS
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:28.82
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Dunaden
Nicobar
8.19
M. Delzangles
C. Williams
9th, 2014 Dubai Sheema Classic (G1) View Video
2nd Alcopop
Jeune
3.48
J. Stephens
D. Tourneur
3rd, 2012 Hong Kong Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Lights Of Heaven
Zabeel
4.79
P. Moody
L. Nolen
2nd, 2013 Sunline Stakes (G2)
4th Americain
Dynaformer
5.67
A. Royer-Dupre
G. Mosse
11th, 2012 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
5th Quest For Peace
Galileo
7.34
L. Cumani
C. Brown
5th, 2014 Arc Trial (G3) View Video
6th Zabeelionaire
Zabeel
L. Corstens
C. Newitt
10th, 2015 Easter Cup (G3)
7th Folding Gear
Johar
L. Hope
B. Melham
12th, 2013 Naturalism Stakes (G3) View Video
8th Sneak A Peek
Doyen
P. Moody
G. Boss
8th, 2013 Moonee Valley Cup (G2)
9th Winchester
Theatrical
7.65
J. Sadler
J. Mott
17th, 2012 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
10th Sanagas
Lomitas
7.41
B. Cummings
N. Hall
18th, 2012 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
11th Secret Admirer
Dubawi
G. Begg
B. Avdulla
5th, 2013 Queen Elizabeth Stakes (G1) View Video
12th Niwot
Galileo
M. Hawkes
D. Dunn
9th, 2013 Sydney Cup (G1)
13th Jakkalberry
Storming Home
6.62
M. Botti
C. O'Donoghue
1st, 2014 Conditions Stakes View Video
14th Moudre
Blevic
C. Maher
K. McEvoy
6th, 2014 Easter Cup (G3) View Video
15th Glencadam Gold
Refuse To Bend
6.34
G. Waterhouse
J. Cassidy
8th, 2014 Chipping Norton Stakes (G1) View Video
16th Sabrage
Charge Forward
M. Moroney
C. Lindop
13th, 2014 Handicap View Video
17th December Draw
Medecis
5.12
M. Kavanagh
M. Rodd
7th, 2013 Crystal Mile (G2)
18th Voila Ici
Daylami
6.12
P. Moody
V. Duric
18th, 2013 Ajax Stakes (G2)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories