Ticker
  • Breaking Lucky edges Shaman Ghost in the Prince of Wales.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Shore Runner turns it on late to win the Lucky Coin.Posted 1 day ago
  • I'm A Chatterbox DQ'd giving Curalina the win in the Grade 1 CCA Oaks.Posted 2 days ago
  • In defense of her Royal North win of last year, Ageless sets a new course record at Woodbine.Posted 2 days ago
  • Catch A Flight gets up in the final stride to win the San Diego.Posted 3 days ago
  • Hard Not to Like gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 1 Diana.Posted 3 days ago
  • Big Book remains undefeated with a score in the Fleet Treat.Posted 3 days ago
  • Uncle Vinny gets the win after Magna Light DQ'd for erratic stretch in the Sanford.Posted 3 days ago
  • Postponed wins the Group 1 King George at Ascot in a thrilling finish.Posted 3 days ago
  • Big John B loves Del Mar, and is your Cougar II winner.Posted 4 days ago

2012 Caulfield Cup (G1)

Date/Track:
10/20/2012, Caulfield-AUS
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:28.82
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Dunaden
Nicobar
8.19
M. Delzangles
C. Williams
9th, 2014 Dubai Sheema Classic (G1) View Video
2nd Alcopop
Jeune
3.48
J. Stephens
D. Tourneur
3rd, 2012 Hong Kong Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Lights Of Heaven
Zabeel
4.79
P. Moody
L. Nolen
2nd, 2013 Sunline Stakes (G2)
4th Americain
Dynaformer
5.67
A. Royer-Dupre
G. Mosse
11th, 2012 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
5th Quest For Peace
Galileo
7.34
L. Cumani
C. Brown
5th, 2014 Arc Trial (G3) View Video
6th Zabeelionaire
Zabeel
L. Corstens
C. Newitt
10th, 2015 Easter Cup (G3)
7th Folding Gear
Johar
L. Hope
B. Melham
12th, 2013 Naturalism Stakes (G3) View Video
8th Sneak A Peek
Doyen
P. Moody
G. Boss
8th, 2013 Moonee Valley Cup (G2)
9th Winchester
Theatrical
7.59
J. Sadler
J. Mott
17th, 2012 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
10th Sanagas
Lomitas
7.41
B. Cummings
N. Hall
18th, 2012 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
11th Secret Admirer
Dubawi
G. Begg
B. Avdulla
5th, 2013 Queen Elizabeth Stakes (G1) View Video
12th Niwot
Galileo
M. Hawkes
D. Dunn
9th, 2013 Sydney Cup (G1)
13th Jakkalberry
Storming Home
6.62
M. Botti
C. O'Donoghue
1st, 2014 Conditions Stakes View Video
14th Moudre
Blevic
C. Maher
K. McEvoy
6th, 2014 Easter Cup (G3) View Video
15th Glencadam Gold
Refuse To Bend
6.34
G. Waterhouse
J. Cassidy
8th, 2014 Chipping Norton Stakes (G1) View Video
16th Sabrage
Charge Forward
M. Moroney
C. Lindop
13th, 2014 Handicap View Video
17th December Draw
Medecis
5.12
M. Kavanagh
M. Rodd
7th, 2013 Crystal Mile (G2)
18th Voila Ici
Daylami
6.12
P. Moody
V. Duric
18th, 2013 Ajax Stakes (G2)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories