Ticker
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 2 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 2 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 4 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 5 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 6 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Kasaqui (3-1) rolls down the lane to victory in the Wise Dan.Posted 6 days ago
  • Faypien (7-2) edges Mopotism in the Grade 2 Summertime Oaks.Posted 6 days ago
  • McCraken (1-5) rolls to a facile score in the Matt Winn.Posted 6 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Royal Ascot 2017

2012 Cammidge Trophy (LS)

Date/Track:
3/31/2012, Doncaster-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:11.71
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st The Cheka
Xaar
E. Johnson Houghton
N. Callan
6th, 2013 Conditions Stakes View Video
2nd Jimmy Styles
Inchinor
6.48
C. Cox
J. Fahy
13th, 2015 Handicap View Video
3rd Mayson
Invincible Spirit
5.12
R. Fahey
T. Hamilton
2nd, 2012 Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp (G1) View Video
4th Royal Rock
Sakhee
C. Wall
C. Catlin
11th, 2014 Bengough Stakes (G3) View Video
5th Internationaldebut
High Chaparral
P. Midgley
F. Tylicki
3rd, 2012 Abernant Stakes (LS) View Video
6th Boris Grigoriev
Excellent Art
M. Easterby
J. Sullivan
14th, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th High Standing
High Yield
W. Haggas
I. Mongan
25th, 2012 Heritage Handicap View Video
8th Googlette
Exceed And Excel
E. Vaughan
P. Makin
7th, 2012 Queensferry Stakes (LS)
9th Sirius Prospect
Gone West
6.73
D. Ivory
S. Kelly
14th, 2016 Handicap View Video
10th Waffle
Kheleyf
D. Barron
F. Berry
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Pabusar
Oasis Dream
R. Beckett
P. Smullen
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
12th Fratellino
Auction House
A. McCabe
J. Fortune
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Sos Brillante
Dance Brightly
T. Clement
L. Jones
11th, 2012 Darley Stakes (G3) View Video
14th Bannock
Bertolini
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
9th, 2017 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories