Ticker
  • It's all Stellar Wind in Del Mar's Torrey Pines.Posted 7 hours ago
  • Lady Shipman both Smart and Fancy in winning another one at the Spa.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Keen Ice shocks American Pharoah in the Travers.Posted 1 day ago
  • Flintshire flaunts his class in the Grade 1 Sword Dancer.Posted 1 day ago
  • Nothing but a walk in the park for Private Zone in the Grade 1 Forego.Posted 1 day ago
  • Runhappy runs them off their feet in the Grade 1 King's Bishop.Posted 1 day ago
  • Unbridled Forever storms to victory in the Grade 1 Ballerina.Posted 1 day ago
  • Sheer Drama makes her claim as the East's best mare with a Personal Ensign win.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lubash runs by King Kreesa to score in the West Point.Posted 2 days ago
  • Sudden Surprise much the best in the Funny Cide.Posted 2 days ago

2012 Cammidge Trophy (LS)

Date/Track:
3/31/2012, Doncaster-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:11.71
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st The Cheka
Xaar
E. Johnson Houghton
N. Callan
6th, 2013 Conditions Stakes View Video
2nd Jimmy Styles
Inchinor
6.48
C. Cox
J. Fahy
13th, 2015 Handicap View Video
3rd Mayson
Invincible Spirit
5.12
R. Fahey
T. Hamilton
2nd, 2012 Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp (G1) View Video
4th Royal Rock
Sakhee
C. Wall
C. Catlin
11th, 2014 Bengough Stakes (G3)
5th Internationaldebut
High Chaparral
P. Midgley
F. Tylicki
3rd, 2012 Abernant Stakes (LS)
6th Boris Grigoriev
Excellent Art
M. Easterby
J. Sullivan
14th, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th High Standing
High Yield
W. Haggas
I. Mongan
25th, 2012 Heritage Handicap View Video
8th Googlette
Exceed And Excel
E. Vaughan
P. Makin
7th, 2012 Queensferry Stakes (LS)
9th Sirius Prospect
Gone West
6.73
D. Ivory
S. Kelly
11th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
10th Waffle
Kheleyf
D. Barron
F. Berry
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Pabusar
Oasis Dream
R. Beckett
P. Smullen
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
12th Fratellino
Auction House
A. McCabe
J. Fortune
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Sos Brillante
Dance Brightly
T. Clement
L. Jones
11th, 2012 Darley Stakes (G3)
14th Bannock
Bertolini
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
13th, 2015 Burj Nahaar (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories