Ticker
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 1 day ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 4 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 6 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 6 days ago
  • Stanford finds his way back to the winner's circle in the Charles Town Classic.Posted 7 days ago
  • Rose Brier sets new course record in the Henry S. Clark.Posted 7 days ago
  • Da Big Hoss lives up to his name with the Dixiana Elkhorn win.Posted 7 days ago
  • Raging Smoke leads all the way in the Sugar Maple.Posted 7 days ago

2012 British Champions Sprint Stakes (G2)

Date/Track:
10/20/2012, Ascot-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:15.99
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Maarek
Pivotal
8.03
D. Nagle
J. Spencer
7th, 2016 Woodlands Stakes (LS) View Video
2nd Hawkeyethenoo
Hawk Wing
6.47
J. Goldie
G. Lee
16th, 2015 Handicap View Video
3rd Sirius Prospect
Gone West
6.73
D. Ivory
S. Kelly
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
4th Imperial Guest
Imperial Dancer
G. Margarson
T. Queally
3rd, 2013 Conditions Stakes View Video
5th Society Rock
Rock of Gibraltar
6.89
J. Fanshawe
K. Fallon
2nd, 2013 July Cup (G1) View Video
6th The Cheka
Xaar
E. Johnson Houghton
N. Callan
6th, 2013 Conditions Stakes View Video
7th Wizz Kid
Whipper
R. Collet
O. Peslier
7th, 2012 British Champions Sprint Stakes (G2)
8th Slade Power
Dutch Art
8.31
E. Lynam
W. Lordan
11th, 2014 Darley Classic (G1) View Video
9th Elusivity
Elusive City
B. Meehan
E. Ahern
2nd, 2016 Handicap View Video
10th Van Ellis
Shamardal
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
99th, 2015 Classified Stakes View Video
11th Medicean Man
Medicean
4.34
J. Gask
P. Cosgrave
6th, 2016 Meydan Sprint (G3) View Video
12th Restiadargent
Kendargent
H. Pantall
M. Guyon
6th, 2013 Conditions Stakes View Video
13th Libranno
Librettist
7.34
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
3rd, 2013 Challenge Stakes (G2) View Video
14th Royal Rock
Sakhee
C. Wall
G. Baker
11th, 2014 Bengough Stakes (G3)
15th Jimmy Styles
Inchinor
6.48
C. Cox
F. Dettori
13th, 2015 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories