Ticker
  • Texas Chrome (2-1) bravely squeezed through on the rail for an Oklahoma Derby win.Posted 3 days ago
  • Unbridled Mo (4-1) rides the rail to victory in the Remington Park Oaks.Posted 3 days ago
  • Accelerate (1-1) rallies to win the Los Alamitos Derby (G2).Posted 4 days ago
  • Connect (10-1) upsets the Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 4 days ago
  • Songbird (1-5) gets win number 11 in the Cotillion (G1) at Parx Racing.Posted 4 days ago
  • Noholdingback Bear (3-1) wins the Gallant Bob (G3) at Parx Racing.Posted 4 days ago
  • 2015 Turf Champion Big Blue Kitten has been retired from racing, via the Chad Brown barn.Posted 7 days ago
  • No catching Sarah Sis (10-1) in the Presque Isle Downs Masters.Posted 9 days ago
  • Victory to Victory  7-1) pulls clear in the Grade 1 Natalma Stakes.Posted 10 days ago
  • Good Samaritan (3-1) rolls to a Breeders' Cup birth with a Summer Stakes win.Posted 10 days ago

2012 Baden Racing Stuten-Preis (G3)

Date/Track:
9/1/2012, Baden-Baden-GER
Distance:
1 3/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ F
Time:
2:24.35
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Pagera
Gentlewave
H. Pantall
F. Veron
10th, 2013 Prix Dahlia (LS)
2nd Opera Gal
Galileo
A. Balding
L. Keniry
7th, 2012 Premio Lydia Tesio (G1) View Video
3rd Imagery
Monsun
J. Hirschberger
A. Vries
3rd, 2012 Baden Racing Stuten-Preis (G3) View Video
4th Hot Blood
Galileo
P. Schiergen
A. Starke
4th, 2012 Baden Racing Stuten-Preis (G3) View Video
5th Shimmering Surf
Danehill Dancer
R. Varian
N. Callan
5th, 2012 Baden Racing Stuten-Preis (G3) View Video
6th Kasumi
Poliglote
R. Dzubasz
R. Piechulek
6th, 2012 Baden Racing Stuten-Preis (G3) View Video
7th Leopardin
Areion
H. Groschel
M. Demuro
13th, 2013 Grosser Preis Von German Tote (G3) View Video
8th Caitania
Aussie Rules
U. Stoltefuss
J. Eyquem
11th, 2012 Prix de l'Opera (G1) View Video
9th Next Holy
Holy Roman Emperor
P. Schiergen
F. Minarik
9th, 2012 Baden Racing Stuten-Preis (G3) View Video
10th Night Serenade
Golan
H. Pantall
T. Henderson
10th, 2012 Prix Fille de l'Air (G3)
11th Adriana
Poliglote
6.19
M. Rulec
T. Hellier
12th, 2014 Prix de Flore (G3) View Video
12th Skallet
Muhaymin
S. Wattel
F. Spanu
5th, 2012 Conditions View Video
13th Sworn Sold
Soldier Hollow
W. Hickst
A. Pietsch
8th, 2013 Prix de la Pepiniere (LS)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories