Ticker
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 1 day ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 1 day ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 1 day ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 2 days ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Yorkiepoo Princess (4-5) romps home an easy winner in the Ruthless.Posted 2 days ago
  • Domain's Rap, 9yo and 8-1, wins the Fifth Season on opening day at Oaklawn Park.Posted 3 days ago

2012 Baden Racing Stuten-Preis (G3)

Date/Track:
9/1/2012, Baden-Baden-GER
Distance:
1 3/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ F
Time:
2:24.35
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Pagera
Gentlewave
H. Pantall
F. Veron
10th, 2013 Prix Dahlia (LS) View Video
2nd Opera Gal
Galileo
A. Balding
L. Keniry
7th, 2012 Premio Lydia Tesio (G1) View Video
3rd Imagery
Monsun
J. Hirschberger
A. Vries
3rd, 2012 Baden Racing Stuten-Preis (G3) View Video
4th Hot Blood
Galileo
P. Schiergen
A. Starke
4th, 2012 Baden Racing Stuten-Preis (G3) View Video
5th Shimmering Surf
Danehill Dancer
R. Varian
N. Callan
5th, 2012 Baden Racing Stuten-Preis (G3) View Video
6th Kasumi
Poliglote
R. Dzubasz
R. Piechulek
6th, 2012 Baden Racing Stuten-Preis (G3) View Video
7th Leopardin
Areion
H. Groschel
M. Demuro
13th, 2013 Herbst-Stutenpreis (G3) View Video
8th Caitania
Aussie Rules
U. Stoltefuss
J. Eyquem
11th, 2012 Prix de l'Opera (G1) View Video
9th Next Holy
Holy Roman Emperor
P. Schiergen
F. Minarik
9th, 2012 Baden Racing Stuten-Preis (G3) View Video
10th Night Serenade
Golan
H. Pantall
T. Henderson
10th, 2012 Prix Fille de l'Air (G3)
11th Adriana
Poliglote
6.19
M. Rulec
T. Hellier
12th, 2014 Prix de Flore (G3) View Video
12th Skallet
Muhaymin
S. Wattel
F. Spanu
5th, 2012 Conditions View Video
13th Sworn Sold
Soldier Hollow
W. Hickst
A. Pietsch
8th, 2013 Prix de la Pepiniere (LS)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories