Ticker
  • Beholder wins the G1 Clement L. Hirsch for fun!Posted 14 hours ago
  • Texas Red returns to the winner's circle with a Jim Dandy victory over Frosted!Posted 17 hours ago
  • Red Rifle squeezes through rivals to win the Bowling Green.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Madefromlucky takes the G2 West Virginia Derby.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Rock Fall makes it 6 in a row, out-finishing The Big Beast to win the G1 Vanderbilt.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Looks to Spare blows up the tote board at 70-1 in the West Virginia Governor's Cup.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Work All Week puts on a show in the Senator Robert C. Byrd Memorial!Posted 19 hours ago
  • Holy Boss runs away with the Amsterdam!Posted 20 hours ago
  • Smart Transition wins the Curlin at Saratoga for trainer John Shirreffs.Posted 1 day ago
  • There's no catching Moonlight Song in the John Morrissey over Saratoga's slop.Posted 2 days ago

2012 Audemars Piguet QE II Cup (G1)

Date/Track:
4/29/2012, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:02.38
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Rulership
King Kamehameha
7.94
K. Sumii
U. Rispoli
3rd, 2012 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
2nd Thumbs Up
Shinko King
6.34
C. Fownes
B. Prebble
7th, 2013 Champions & Chater Cup View Video
3rd Sweet Orange
War Front
D. Ferraris
W. Marwing
8th, 2012 Jockey Club Mile (G2) View Video
4th Zaidan
Street Cry
5.87
J. Moore
O. Doleuze
14th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
5th California Memory
Highest Honor
7.96
A. Cruz
M. Chadwick
13th, 2015 Queen Mother Memorial Cup View Video
6th Pure Champion
Footstepsinthesand
5.84
A. Cruz
A. Suborics
1st, 2014 Windsor Park Plate (G1)
7th Irian
Tertullian
J. Moore
T. Clark
9th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
8th Chinchon
Marju
7.30
C. Laffon-Parias
R. Moore
12th, 2012 Hong Kong Vase (G1) View Video
9th Treasure Beach
Galileo
7.77
A. O'Brien
J. Spencer
11th, 2013 Audemars Piguet QE II Cup (G1) View Video
10th Fay Fay
Falkirk
J. Size
D. Whyte
8th, 2013 Champions & Chater Cup View Video
11th Mr Medici
Medicean
P. Ho
Z. Purton
8th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
12th Viscount Nelson
Giant's Causeway
6.37
M. De Kock
K. Shea
12th, 2012 Audemars Piguet QE II Cup (G1) View Video
13th Collection
Peintre Celebre
D. Cruz
W. Smith
13th, 2012 Audemars Piguet QE II Cup (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories