Ticker
  • Disco Partner (5-2) rolls last to first to win the Elusive Quality on the Belmont lawn.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Battalion Runner and Malagacy will NOT run in the Kentucky Derby, per Todd Pletcher.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Thunder Snow confirmed for the Kentucky Derby by Godolphin.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Quiet Business (16-1) powers home to win the Bewitch at Keeneland.Posted 1 day ago
  • Celtic Chaos (7-1) gets up on the wire to win the Affirmed Success.Posted 1 day ago
  • Girvin, the Kentucky Derby points leader, has a quarter crack, via Byron King.Posted 2 days ago
  • Party Boat (7-2) takes the Memories of Silver on the Aqueduct turf.Posted 6 days ago
  • Dolphus (6-5), Rachel Alexandra's half-brother, wins AQU allowance; Shagaf lastPosted 6 days ago
  • Multiplier (4-1) kicks it in late to get past Hedge Fund in the Illinois Derby.Posted 7 days ago
  • Collected (3-5) rolls home much the best in the Californian.Posted 7 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Kentucky Derby 2017

2012 Audemars Piguet QE II Cup (G1)

Date/Track:
4/29/2012, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:02.38
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Rulership
King Kamehameha
7.95
K. Sumii
U. Rispoli
3rd, 2012 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
2nd Thumbs Up
Shinko King
6.34
C. Fownes
B. Prebble
7th, 2013 Champions & Chater Cup View Video
3rd Sweet Orange
War Front
D. Ferraris
W. Marwing
8th, 2012 Jockey Club Mile (G2) View Video
4th Zaidan
Street Cry
5.87
J. Moore
O. Doleuze
14th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
5th California Memory
Highest Honor
7.96
A. Cruz
M. Chadwick
13th, 2015 Queen Mother Memorial Cup View Video
6th Pure Champion
Footstepsinthesand
5.84
A. Cruz
A. Suborics
1st, 2014 Windsor Park Plate (G1)
7th Irian
Tertullian
J. Moore
T. Clark
9th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
8th Chinchon
Marju
7.30
C. Laffon-Parias
R. Moore
12th, 2012 Hong Kong Vase (G1) View Video
9th Treasure Beach
Galileo
7.77
A. O'Brien
J. Spencer
11th, 2013 Audemars Piguet QE II Cup (G1) View Video
10th Fay Fay
Falkirk
J. Size
D. Whyte
8th, 2013 Champions & Chater Cup View Video
11th Mr Medici
Medicean
P. Ho
Z. Purton
8th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
12th Viscount Nelson
Giant's Causeway
6.37
M. De Kock
K. Shea
12th, 2012 Audemars Piguet QE II Cup (G1) View Video
13th Collection
Peintre Celebre
D. Cruz
W. Smith
13th, 2012 Audemars Piguet QE II Cup (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories