Ticker
  • Azar gets there late to win Saratoga's With Anticipation.Posted 13 hours ago
  • High Noon Rider wins the Better Talk Now as the longest shot on the board.Posted 2 days ago
  • It's all Stellar Wind in Del Mar's Torrey Pines.Posted 3 days ago
  • Lady Shipman both Smart and Fancy in winning another one at the Spa.Posted 3 days ago
  • Keen Ice shocks American Pharoah in the Travers.Posted 4 days ago
  • Flintshire flaunts his class in the Grade 1 Sword Dancer.Posted 4 days ago
  • Nothing but a walk in the park for Private Zone in the Grade 1 Forego.Posted 4 days ago
  • Runhappy runs them off their feet in the Grade 1 King's Bishop.Posted 4 days ago
  • Unbridled Forever storms to victory in the Grade 1 Ballerina.Posted 4 days ago
  • Sheer Drama makes her claim as the East's best mare with a Personal Ensign win.Posted 4 days ago

2012 Atalanta Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
9/1/2012, Sandown-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ F
Time:
1:41.08
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Dank
Dansili
8.77
S. Stoute
R. Hughes
4th, 2014 Breeders Cup Filly and Mare Turf (G1) View Video
2nd Ladys First
Dutch Art
5.34
P. D'Arcy
P. Hanagan
5th, 2013 Canadian Stakes (G2)
3rd Gathering
Street Cry
5.87
J. Gosden
W. Buick
1st, CD AlwOC (11/8/2014-R6)
4th Sweetnessandlight
Aussie Rules
J. Ward
T. Durcan
4th, 2013 Fillies' Handicap View Video
5th Clinical
Motivator
6.67
S. Prescott
L. Morris
11th, 2012 John Musker Fillies' Stakes (LS)
6th Irish History
Dubawi
M. Zarooni
M. Barzalona
8th, 2012 Rosemary Stakes (LS)
7th Making Eyes
Dansili
H. Palmer
M. Hills
13th, 2013 Gillies Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
8th Falls Of Lora
Street Cry
M. Zarooni
S. Sousa
6th, 2013 Rosemary Stakes (LS) View Video
9th Night Lily
Night Shift
6.12
P. D'Arcy
W. Carson
8th, 2012 Cooley Fillies' Stakes (LS)
10th Moone's My Name
Intikhab
6.87
R. Beckett
J. Crowley
4th, 2014 Osunitas Stakes (RS)
11th Dalkova
Galileo
R. Hannon
P. Dobbs
16th, 2014 Premier Handicap View Video
12th Villeneuve
Zamindar
W. Muir
M. Dwyer
3rd, SA Allow (4/3/2014-R7)
13th Princess Of Orange
Dutch Art
R. Guest
S. Sanders
4th, 2013 Conditions Stakes View Video
14th Epernay
Tiger Hill
I. Williams
I. Mongan
7th, 2012 Fillies' Handicap View Video
15th Burke's Rock
Cape Cross
J. Noseda
H. Turner
8th, 2013 Heritage Handicap View Video
16th Captivator
Motivator
J. Fanshawe
K. Fallon
16th, 2012 Atalanta Stakes (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories