Ticker
  • Disco Partner (5-2) rolls last to first to win the Elusive Quality on the Belmont lawn.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Battalion Runner and Malagacy will NOT run in the Kentucky Derby, per Todd Pletcher.Posted 7 hours ago
  • Thunder Snow confirmed for the Kentucky Derby by Godolphin.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Quiet Business (16-1) powers home to win the Bewitch at Keeneland.Posted 1 day ago
  • Celtic Chaos (7-1) gets up on the wire to win the Affirmed Success.Posted 1 day ago
  • Girvin, the Kentucky Derby points leader, has a quarter crack, via Byron King.Posted 2 days ago
  • Party Boat (7-2) takes the Memories of Silver on the Aqueduct turf.Posted 6 days ago
  • Dolphus (6-5), Rachel Alexandra's half-brother, wins AQU allowance; Shagaf lastPosted 6 days ago
  • Multiplier (4-1) kicks it in late to get past Hedge Fund in the Illinois Derby.Posted 7 days ago
  • Collected (3-5) rolls home much the best in the Californian.Posted 7 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Kentucky Derby 2017

2012 Atalanta Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
9/1/2012, Sandown-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ F
Time:
1:41.08
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Dank
Dansili
8.77
S. Stoute
R. Hughes
4th, 2014 Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf (G1) View Video
2nd Ladys First
Dutch Art
5.34
P. D'Arcy
P. Hanagan
5th, 2013 Canadian Stakes (G2) View Video
3rd Gathering
Street Cry
5.87
J. Gosden
W. Buick
1st, CD AlwOC (11/8/2014-R6)
4th Sweetnessandlight
Aussie Rules
J. Ward
T. Durcan
4th, 2013 Fillies' Handicap View Video
5th Clinical
Motivator
6.26
S. Prescott
L. Morris
11th, 2012 John Musker Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
6th Irish History
Dubawi
M. Zarooni
M. Barzalona
8th, 2012 Rosemary Stakes (LS) View Video
7th Making Eyes
Dansili
H. Palmer
M. Hills
13th, 2013 Gillies Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
8th Falls Of Lora
Street Cry
M. Zarooni
S. Sousa
6th, 2013 Rosemary Stakes (LS) View Video
9th Night Lily
Night Shift
6.12
P. D'Arcy
W. Carson
8th, 2012 Cooley Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
10th Moone's My Name
Intikhab
6.23
R. Beckett
J. Crowley
4th, 2014 Osunitas Stakes (RS)
11th Dalkova
Galileo
R. Hannon
P. Dobbs
16th, 2014 Premier Handicap View Video
12th Villeneuve
Zamindar
W. Muir
M. Dwyer
3rd, SA Allow (4/3/2014-R7)
13th Princess Of Orange
Dutch Art
R. Guest
S. Sanders
4th, 2013 Conditions Stakes View Video
14th Epernay
Tiger Hill
I. Williams
I. Mongan
7th, 2012 Fillies' Handicap View Video
15th Burke's Rock
Cape Cross
J. Noseda
H. Turner
8th, 2013 Heritage Handicap View Video
16th Captivator
Motivator
J. Fanshawe
K. Fallon
16th, 2012 Atalanta Stakes (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

http://www.thejockeyclub.co.uk/video/20120901/2038490/13843019