Ticker
  • Keen Ice shocks American Pharoah in the Travers.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Flintshire flaunts his class in the Grade 1 Sword Dancer.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Nothing but a walk in the park for Private Zone in the Grade 1 Forego.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Runhappy runs them off their feet in the Grade 1 King's Bishop.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Unbridled Forever storms to victory in the Grade 1 Ballerina.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Sheer Drama makes her claim as the East's best mare with a Personal Ensign win.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Lubash runs by King Kreesa to score in the West Point.Posted 1 day ago
  • Sudden Surprise much the best in the Funny Cide.Posted 1 day ago
  • Stormy Regatta a game winner of the Riskaverse.Posted 2 days ago
  • Da Big Hoss roles down the lane to score in the John's Call.Posted 3 days ago

2012 Asahi Hai Futurity (G1)

Date/Track:
12/16/2012, Nakayama-JPN
Post Time:
3:25 PM ET
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:33.40
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Logotype
Lohengrin
8.24
T. Tanaka
M. Demuro
5th, 2015 Sankei Osaka Hai (G2) View Video
2nd Codino
King Kamehameha
K. Fujisawa
N. Yokoyama
5th, 2014 Lord Derby Challenge Trophy (G3) View Video
3rd Gottfried
Lohengrin
4.12
M. Saito
C. Soumillon
13th, 2013 Asahi Challenge Cup (G3) View Video
4th Flamme De Gloire
Daiwa Major
K. Fujisawa
C. Williams
4th, 2013 Radio Nikkei Sho (G3) View Video
5th Teehaff
Storming Home
4.79
K. Nishiura
Y. Take
1st, 2015 Hakodate Sprint Stakes (G3) View Video
6th Knowledge
Street Sense
Y. Ninomiya
M. Ebina
12th, 2013 Unicorn Stakes (G3) View Video
7th Lovely Day
King Kamehameha
7.17
Y. Ikee
C. Lemaire
1st, 2015 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
8th A Shin Top
Tale of the Cat
4.79
M. Nishizono
S. Hamanaka
14th, 2015 Ibis Summer Dash (G3) View Video
9th Crown Regalo
Grass Wonder
M. Fujiwara
H. Miyuki
9th, 2014 Nikkei Shinshun Hai (G2) View Video
10th Neo Wisdom
Neo Universe
3.79
Y. Yahagi
Y. Shibata
13th, 2015 Chukyo Kinen (G3) View Video
11th At Will
Admire Moon
M. Ryoke
Y. Iwata
15th, 2013 NHK Mile Cup (G1) View Video
12th Sarastro
White Muzzle
Y. Muto
M. Matsuoka
4th, 2013 Owari Stakes (LS) View Video
13th T M Inazuma
Black Tide
7.05
N. Fukushima
K. Ikezoe
6th, 2014 Nikkei Shinshun Hai (G2) View Video
14th Dear Service
Admire Japan
Y. Takahashi
M. Katsuura
10th, 2013 NHK Mile Cup (G1) View Video
15th Wakino Brave
Meiner Love
H. Shimizu
Y. Fukunaga
10th, 2015 CBC Sho (G3) View Video
16th Meiner Eternal
Tamayuz
M. Nishizono
D. Shibata
13th, 2015 Kitakyushu Kinen (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories