Ticker
  • Party Boat (7-2) takes the Memories of Silver on the Aqueduct turf.Posted 2 days ago
  • Dolphus (6-5), Rachel Alexandra's half-brother, wins AQU allowance; Shagaf lastPosted 2 days ago
  • Multiplier (4-1) kicks it in late to get past Hedge Fund in the Illinois Derby.Posted 3 days ago
  • Collected (3-5) rolls home much the best in the Californian.Posted 3 days ago
  • Imperative (5-1) surges past Matt King Coal for his second win in the Charles Town Classic.Posted 3 days ago
  • Itsinthepost (5-2) proves best in Keeneland's Elkhorn.Posted 3 days ago
  • Inordinate (5-2) surges to victory in the San Juan Capistrano.Posted 3 days ago
  • Twisted Tom (5-1) is a game winner of a sloppy Federico Tesio Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Classic Rock (6-5) rolls in the Roar, the Preakness could be next.Posted 4 days ago
  • Unbridled Mo (2-5) holds on to win the Doubledogdare at Keeneland.Posted 4 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Kentucky Derby 2017

2012 Asahi Hai Futurity Stakes (G1)

Date/Track:
12/16/2012, Nakayama-JPN
Post Time:
3:25 PM ET
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:33.40
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Logotype
Lohengrin
8.22
T. Tanaka
M. Demuro
3rd, 2017 Nakayama Kinen (G2) View Video
2nd Codino
King Kamehameha
K. Fujisawa
N. Yokoyama
5th, 2014 Lord Derby Challenge Trophy (G3) View Video
3rd Gottfried
Lohengrin
4.12
M. Saito
C. Soumillon
13th, 2013 Asahi Challenge Cup (G3) View Video
4th Flamme de Gloire
Daiwa Major
K. Fujisawa
C. Williams
4th, 2013 Radio Nikkei Sho (G3) View Video
5th Teehaff
Storming Home
4.79
K. Nishiura
Y. Take
4th, 2017 Takamatsunomiya Kinen (G1) View Video
6th Knowledge
Street Sense
Y. Ninomiya
M. Ebina
12th, 2013 Unicorn Stakes (G3)
7th Lovely Day
King Kamehameha
8.11
Y. Ikee
C. Lemaire
4th, 2016 Hong Kong Cup (G1) View Video
8th A Shin Top
Tale of the Cat
4.79
M. Nishizono
S. Hamanaka
15th, 2015 Capella Stakes (G3) View Video
9th Crown Regalo
Grass Wonder
M. Fujiwara
H. Miyuki
9th, 2014 Nikkei Shinshun Hai (G2) View Video
10th Neo Wisdom
Neo Universe
3.79
Y. Yahagi
Y. Shibata
11th, 2015 Elm Stakes (G3) View Video
11th At Will
Admire Moon
M. Ryoke
Y. Iwata
4th, 2017 Yodo Tankyori Stakes (LS)
12th Sarastro
White Muzzle
Y. Muto
M. Matsuoka
4th, 2013 Owari Stakes (LS) View Video
13th T M Inazuma
Black Tide
6.92
N. Fukushima
K. Ikezoe
14th, 2017 Kyoto Kimpai (G3) View Video
14th Dear Service
Admire Japan
Y. Takahashi
M. Katsuura
10th, 2013 NHK Mile Cup (G1)
15th Wakino Brave
Meiner Love
4.45
H. Shimizu
Y. Fukunaga
15th, 2016 Keisei Hai Autumn Handicap (G3)
16th Meiner Eternel
Tamayuz
M. Nishizono
D. Shibata
12th, 2016 Centaur Stakes (G2)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories