• ZATT's Star of the Week, is ... Winx!Posted 2 days ago
  • Elektrum (5-2) gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 3 Dowager at Keeneland.Posted 2 days ago
  • Roca Rojo (4-1) storms home to romp in Belmont's Athenia.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lightstream (2-1) rolls late to pass Malibu Stacy for the Raven Run win.Posted 3 days ago
  • Royal Posse (5-2) likes the off going and upsets Governor Malibu in the Empire Classic.Posted 3 days ago
  • Bar of Gold (4-5) wins the Empire Distaff by a country mile.Posted 3 days ago
  • Pat On The Back (20-1) puts them to sleep in a sloppy Sleepy Hollow.Posted 3 days ago
  • 2001 Kentucky Derby winner, Monarchos has passed away at the age of 18.Posted 3 days ago
  • Winx absolutely dominant in winning a second Cox Plate.Posted 4 days ago
  • Quidura (7-2) scores another graded stakes win at Keeneland for Graham Motion.Posted 4 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2012 Asahi Hai Futurity Stakes (G1)

12/16/2012, Nakayama-JPN
Post Time:
3:25 PM ET
1 mile (Turf)
2 M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Logotype
T. Tanaka
M. Demuro
1st, 2016 Yasuda Kinen (G1) View Video
2nd Codino
King Kamehameha
K. Fujisawa
N. Yokoyama
5th, 2014 Lord Derby Challenge Trophy (G3) View Video
3rd Gottfried
M. Saito
C. Soumillon
13th, 2013 Asahi Challenge Cup (G3) View Video
4th Flamme de Gloire
Daiwa Major
K. Fujisawa
C. Williams
4th, 2013 Radio Nikkei Sho (G3) View Video
5th Teehaff
Storming Home
K. Nishiura
Y. Take
8th, 2016 Sprinters Stakes (G1) View Video
6th Knowledge
Street Sense
Y. Ninomiya
M. Ebina
12th, 2013 Unicorn Stakes (G3)
7th Lovely Day
King Kamehameha
Y. Ikee
C. Lemaire
3rd, 2016 Kyoto Daishoten (G2)
8th A Shin Top
Tale of the Cat
M. Nishizono
S. Hamanaka
15th, 2015 Capella Stakes (G3) View Video
9th Crown Regalo
Grass Wonder
M. Fujiwara
H. Miyuki
9th, 2014 Nikkei Shinshun Hai (G2) View Video
10th Neo Wisdom
Neo Universe
Y. Yahagi
Y. Shibata
11th, 2015 Elm Stakes (G3) View Video
11th At Will
Admire Moon
M. Ryoke
Y. Iwata
10th, 2016 Centaur Stakes (G2) View Video
12th Sarastro
White Muzzle
Y. Muto
M. Matsuoka
4th, 2013 Owari Stakes (LS) View Video
13th T M Inazuma
Black Tide
N. Fukushima
K. Ikezoe
6th, 2016 Kokura Kinen (G3) View Video
14th Dear Service
Admire Japan
Y. Takahashi
M. Katsuura
10th, 2013 NHK Mile Cup (G1)
15th Wakino Brave
Meiner Love
H. Shimizu
Y. Fukunaga
15th, 2016 Keisei Hai Autumn Handicap (G3) View Video
16th Meiner Eternel
M. Nishizono
D. Shibata
12th, 2016 Centaur Stakes (G2) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories