Ticker
  • High Noon Rider wins the Better Talk Now as the longest shot on the board.Posted 11 hours ago
  • It's all Stellar Wind in Del Mar's Torrey Pines.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lady Shipman both Smart and Fancy in winning another one at the Spa.Posted 1 day ago
  • Keen Ice shocks American Pharoah in the Travers.Posted 2 days ago
  • Flintshire flaunts his class in the Grade 1 Sword Dancer.Posted 2 days ago
  • Nothing but a walk in the park for Private Zone in the Grade 1 Forego.Posted 2 days ago
  • Runhappy runs them off their feet in the Grade 1 King's Bishop.Posted 2 days ago
  • Unbridled Forever storms to victory in the Grade 1 Ballerina.Posted 2 days ago
  • Sheer Drama makes her claim as the East's best mare with a Personal Ensign win.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lubash runs by King Kreesa to score in the West Point.Posted 3 days ago

2012 Al Bastakiya (LS)

Date/Track:
3/10/2012, Meydan-UAE
Distance:
1 3/16 m (Synthetic)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:59.76
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Mickdaam
Dubawi
M. De Kock
C. Soumillon
6th, 2015 Dubai City of Gold (G2) View Video
2nd Surfer
Distorted Humor
5.45
S. Seemar
R. Mullen
12th, 2015 Godolphin Mile (G2) View Video
3rd Counterglow
Echo Of Light
M. Zarooni
F. Dettori
15th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Prepared
More Than Ready
A. Al Raihe
S. Sousa
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th Spoil The Fun
Rock of Gibraltar
7.55
C. Ferland
M. Demuro
2nd, 2015 Prix Quincey (G3) View Video
6th Cash Luck
Bradbury's Luck
M. Freedman
V. Duric
7th, 2014 Queen Elizabeth II Cup View Video
7th Kinglet
Kingmambo
M. Zarooni
M. Barzalona
7th, 2013 Handicap View Video
8th Matusalen
Caradak
M. Delcher-Sanchez
B. Fayos-Martin
8th, 2012 Al Bastakiya (LS) View Video
9th Energia Dust
Amigoni
F. Borges
P. Graberg
7th, 2014 Nickels Minneslopning (LS) View Video
10th Noor Zabeel
Elusive Quality
A. Al Raihe
R. Ffrench
13th, 2013 Handicap View Video
11th Mary Fildes
Chineur
J. Moore
T. O'Shea
2nd, Dmr Allow (8/3/2013-R6)
12th Old Pal
Soldier Hollow
N. Petersen
T. Durcan
6th, 2014 Marit Sveaas Minnelop (G3) View Video
13th Fiscal
Cape Cross
M. Jahouri
A. Atzeni
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories