Ticker
  • Miss Temple City (8-5) hits the wire just in front in the Grade 1 Matriarch.Posted 1 day ago
  • Annals of Time (5-1) gets clear late in the Grade 1 Hollywood Derby.Posted 2 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-2) much the best in the Grade 2 Bayakoa.Posted 2 days ago
  • Royal Posse (3-5) repeats in the Claiming Crown Jewel and becomes a millionaire.Posted 2 days ago
  • King and His Court (8-5) flies home to win the Display Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • R Angel Katelyn (8-5) leads all the way in the Sandpiper.Posted 2 days ago
  • Rapid Rhythm runs them down in the Battle of New Orleans.Posted 2 days ago
  • Highway Star (7-1) is up in time to win the Go for Wand.Posted 2 days ago
  • Chance of Luck (7-2) holds on to take the Inaugural StakesPosted 2 days ago
  • Whitmore wins the 6th race at Aqueduct, his first race back since the Kentucky Derby.Posted 2 days ago

2012 Al Bastakiya (LS)

Date/Track:
3/10/2012, Meydan-UAE
Distance:
1 3/16 m (Synthetic)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:59.76
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Mickdaam
Dubawi
M. De Kock
C. Soumillon
6th, 2015 Dubai City of Gold (G2) View Video
2nd Surfer
Distorted Humor
5.45
S. Seemar
R. Mullen
5th, 2016 Al Maktoum Challenge - Rd. 1 (G2) View Video
3rd Counterglow
Echo Of Light
M. Zarooni
F. Dettori
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Prepared
More Than Ready
A. Al-Rayhi
S. Sousa
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Spoil The Fun
Rock of Gibraltar
7.55
C. Ferland
M. Demuro
7th, 2016 Prix Quincey (G3) View Video
6th Cash Luck
Bradbury's Luck
M. Freedman
V. Duric
7th, 2014 Queen Elizabeth II Cup View Video
7th Kinglet
Kingmambo
M. Zarooni
M. Barzalona
7th, 2013 Handicap View Video
8th Matusalen
Caradak
M. Delcher-Sanchez
B. Fayos-Martin
8th, 2012 Al Bastakiya (LS) View Video
9th Energia Dust
Amigoni
F. Borges
P. Graberg
7th, 2014 Nickels Minneslopning (LS) View Video
10th Noor Zabeel
Elusive Quality
A. Al-Rayhi
R. Ffrench
13th, 2013 Handicap View Video
11th Mary Fildes
Chineur
J. Moore
T. O'Shea
2nd, Dmr Allow (8/3/2013-R6)
12th Old Pal
Soldier Hollow
N. Petersen
T. Durcan
6th, 2014 Marit Sveaas Minnelop (G3) View Video
13th Fiscal
Cape Cross
M. Jahouri
A. Atzeni
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories