Ticker
  • Royal Posse edges Saratoga Snacks in the Evan Shipman.Posted 45 minutes ago
  • In a pouring rain, Harmonize rolls on by to a big win in the With AnticipationPosted 1 day ago
  • Azar gets there late to win Saratoga's With Anticipation.Posted 2 days ago
  • High Noon Rider wins the Better Talk Now as the longest shot on the board.Posted 3 days ago
  • It's all Stellar Wind in Del Mar's Torrey Pines.Posted 4 days ago
  • Lady Shipman both Smart and Fancy in winning another one at the Spa.Posted 5 days ago
  • Keen Ice shocks American Pharoah in the Travers.Posted 5 days ago
  • Flintshire flaunts his class in the Grade 1 Sword Dancer.Posted 5 days ago
  • Nothing but a walk in the park for Private Zone in the Grade 1 Forego.Posted 5 days ago
  • Runhappy runs them off their feet in the Grade 1 King's Bishop.Posted 5 days ago

2012 Adelaide Cup (G2)

Date/Track:
3/12/2012, Morphettville-AUS
Distance:
2 miles (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
3:23.55
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Rialya
Kempinsky
L. Kennewell
S. Cahill
8th, 2014 Zipping Classic (G2) View Video
2nd Drunken Sailor
Tendulkar
5.45
M. Moroney
D. Oliver
14th, 2012 Underwood Stakes (G1)
3rd Norsqui
Matsqui
W. McShane
C. Symons
2nd, 2013 Sydney Cup (G1)
4th Enchanting Waters
Dolphin Street
M. Sell
C. Robertson
15th, 2013 Adelaide Cup (G2)
5th Hanks
Encosta De Lago
P. Moody
L. Nolen
5th, 2012 Adelaide Cup (G2)
6th Beautiful Soul
Encosta De Lago
D. Clarken
C. Lindop
6th, 2012 Adelaide Cup (G2)
7th Fieldmaster
Black Minnaloushe
P. Payne
M. Payne
5th, 2013 Hobart Cup (G3)
8th Take Out
Encosta De Lago
R. Daniel
D. Tourneur
8th, 2012 Adelaide Cup (G2)
9th He's Hot To Trot
Galileo
M. Whittle
A. Patterson
8th, 2013 Adelaide Cup (G2)
10th Mr Riggs
Carnegie
R. Griffiths
S. Price
10th, 2012 Adelaide Cup (G2)
11th Western Jewel
Jeune
G. Williams
K. Juill
11th, 2012 Adelaide Cup (G2)
12th Sean Baile Mor
Cape Cross
T. Balfour
J. Frew
12th, 2012 Adelaide Cup (G2)
13th Crocodile Canyon
Jahafil
K. Meyers
K. McEvoy
13th, 2012 Adelaide Cup (G2)
14th Saddler's Story
Xaar
R. Smerdon
G. Boss
14th, 2012 Adelaide Cup (G2)
15th Xaar Best
Xaar
M. Stephentson
D. Moor
15th, 2012 Adelaide Cup (G2)
16th Warringah
Galileo
D. Archard
D. Holland
16th, 2012 Adelaide Cup (G2)
17th Dumosa
Jeune
B. Brook
R. Stewart
18th, 2013 Adelaide Cup (G2)
18th Tanah Lot
Street Cry
C. Little
D. Dunn
18th, 2012 Adelaide Cup (G2)
19th Persian Star
Shot Of Thunder
R. Smerdon
C. Williams
19th, 2012 Adelaide Cup (G2)
20th All Out War
Galileo
M. Moroney
A. Mallyon
20th, 2012 Adelaide Cup (G2)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories