Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 3 days ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 3 days ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 3 days ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 7 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 7 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 8 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 9 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 10 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 10 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 10 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
2017 Queen's Plate

2011 Yorkshire Cup (G2)

Date/Track:
5/13/2011, York-GB
Distance:
1 3/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
2:58.33
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Duncan
Dalakhani
7.48
J. Gosden
W. Buick
1st, 2011 Irish St. Leger (G1) View Video
2nd Blue Bajan
Montjeu
5.79
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
9th, 2013 Handicap View Video
3rd Manighar
Linamix
6.07
L. Cumani
K. Fallon
6th, 2014 Valedictory Stakes (G3) View Video
4th Native Ruler
Cape Cross
S. Cecil
T. Queally
4th, 2011 Yorkshire Cup (G2) View Video
5th Buxted
Dynaformer
R. Mills
J. Fanning
7th, 2012 Metropolitan Handicap (G1) View Video
6th Askar Tau
Montjeu
M. Tregoning
G. Baker
7th, 2013 Lonsdale Cup (G2) View Video
7th Free Agent
Dr Fong
R. Hannon
R. Moore
7th, 2011 Pontefract Castle Stakes (LS) View Video
8th Electrolyser
Daylami
C. Cox
P. Robinson
4th, 2012 British Champions Long Distance Cup (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories