• ZATT's Star of the Week, is ... Winx!Posted 4 days ago
  • Elektrum (5-2) gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 3 Dowager at Keeneland.Posted 4 days ago
  • Roca Rojo (4-1) storms home to romp in Belmont's Athenia.Posted 4 days ago
  • Lightstream (2-1) rolls late to pass Malibu Stacy for the Raven Run win.Posted 5 days ago
  • Royal Posse (5-2) likes the off going and upsets Governor Malibu in the Empire Classic.Posted 5 days ago
  • Bar of Gold (4-5) wins the Empire Distaff by a country mile.Posted 5 days ago
  • Pat On The Back (20-1) puts them to sleep in a sloppy Sleepy Hollow.Posted 5 days ago
  • 2001 Kentucky Derby winner, Monarchos has passed away at the age of 18.Posted 6 days ago
  • Winx absolutely dominant in winning a second Cox Plate.Posted 6 days ago
  • Quidura (7-2) scores another graded stakes win at Keeneland for Graham Motion.Posted 6 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2011 Heritage Handicap (LS)

6/18/2011, Ascot-GB
6 f (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Deacon Blues
Compton Place
J. Fanshawe
J. Murtagh
1st, 2011 British Champions Sprint Stakes (G2)
2nd Waffle
D. Barron
F. Berry
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd Pastoral Player
Pastoral Pursuits
H. Morrison
R. Hughes
11th, 2016 Classified Stakes View Video
4th Anne Of Kiev
Oasis Dream
J. Gask
L. Morris
2nd, 2011 Boadicea Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
5th Gramercy
M. Bell
J. Spencer
3rd, 2016 Claiming Stakes View Video
6th Fathsta
D. Simcock
J. Fortune
4th, 2013 Claiming Stakes View Video
7th Hoof It
Monsieur Bond
M. Easterby
K. Fallon
3rd, 2016 Handicap View Video
8th Mac's Power
Exceed And Excel
J. Fanshawe
P. Cosgrave
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Lui Rei
R. Cowell
J. Crowley
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Colonel Mak
D. Barron
L. Newman
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th Evens And Odds
K. Ryan
G. Baker
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
12th Cheveton
Most Welcome
R. Price
S. Sousa
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Imperial Guest
Imperial Dancer
G. Margarson
P. Robinson
3rd, 2013 Conditions Stakes View Video
14th Nasri
D. Nicholls
M. O'Connell
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
15th High Standing
High Yield
W. Haggas
R. Moore
25th, 2012 Heritage Handicap View Video
16th Barney McGrew
Mark of Esteem
M. Dods
L. Keniry
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
17th Swilly Ferry
Wiseman's Ferry
B. Hills
M. Hills
17th, 2011 Heritage Handicap (LS) View Video
18th Swiss Cross
Cape Cross
G. Butler
N. Callan
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
19th Golden Desert
Desert Prince
S. Dow
T. Queally
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
20th Prime Defender
C. Hills
O. Peslier
9th, 2011 Wentworth Stakes (LS)
21th Blue Jack
Cadeaux Genereux
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
22th Love Delta
Seeking the Gold
K. Ryan
J. Fanning
2nd, 2012 Claiming Stakes
23th Victoire De Lyphar
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
11th, 2016 Handicap View Video
24th Mister Hughie
Elusive City
T. Easterby
S. Hitchcott
7th, 2011 Conditions Stakes
25th Burning Thread
Captain Rio
T. Etherington
D. Swift
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Wokingham Stakes (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (0-110)